Facts from Tour de France 1921
  |   Stages.  |   Stage winners.  |   Days in yellow  |   Average speed.  |   Route.  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   Rookies.  |  

  |   Withdrawls.  |   GC.  |   Polka  |   Green  |   White  |   Summits. (In tour)  |   Miscellaneous.  |  

The 38 of 123 riders that completed in 1921.
 Place: Name:Team:Time:1905 - 1912

1
BELLéon ScieurFirst Class221:50:26  +  0:00:00

2
BELHector HeusghemFirst Class222:09:02  +  0:18:36

3
FRAHonoré BarthélémyFirst Class223:51:26  +  2:01:00

4 ITALuigi LucottiFirst Class224:29:44  +  2:39:18

5 BELHector TiberghienFirst Class226:23:45  +  4:33:19

6 BELVictor LenaersSecond Class226:43:49  +  4:53:23

7 BELLéon DespontinSecond Class226:52:20  +  5:01:54

8 BELCamille LeroySecond Class229:46:53  +  7:56:27

9 BELFirmin LambotFirst Class230:16:51  +  8:26:25

10 FRAFélix GoethalsFirst Class230:32:52  +  8:42:26

11 BELLouis MottiatFirst Class230:41:50  +  8:51:24

12 FRAEugene DhersSecond Class231:35:02  +  9:44:36

13 ITAHenri FerraraSecond Class233:49:00  +  11:58:34

14 FRANoël AmencSecond Class234:27:49  +  12:37:23

15 FRAJoseph MullerSecond Class234:49:34  +  12:59:08

16 BELFélix SellierSecond Class235:47:11  +  13:56:45

17 FRAHenri ColléSecond Class236:52:48  +  15:02:22

18 ITAEnrico SalaSecond Class240:59:44  +  19:09:18

19 ITAGuillaume CecherelliSecond Class244:39:38  +  22:49:12

20 FRAAuguste MeyerSecond Class244:44:10  +  22:53:44

21 BELBenjamin JavauxSecond Class247:16:00  +  25:25:34

22 BELPierre HudsynSecond Class248:44:10  +  26:53:44

23 FRAJoseph NormandSecond Class249:56:06  +  28:05:40

24 FRAEtienne DorfeuilleSecond Class249:58:13  +  28:07:47

25 FRACharles RaboissonSecond Class250:48:58  +  28:58:32

26 FRAJules DeloffreSecond Class254:01:14  +  32:10:48

27 FRAErnest PaulSecond Class255:18:00  +  33:27:34

28 FRAEdgard RoySecond Class255:34:41  +  33:44:15

29 SUICharles ParelSecond Class256:19:34  +  34:29:08

30 FRAPaul CoppensSecond Class256:40:51  +  34:50:25

31 FRAJean KienlenSecond Class258:08:32  +  36:18:06

32 FRALucien PothierSecond Class263:35:37  +  41:45:11

33 FRALucien RoquebertSecond Class271:27:51  +  49:37:25

34 FRARobert ConstantinSecond Class278:58:05  +  57:07:39

35 ITACharles CentoSecond Class279:31:51  +  57:41:25

36 FRAGeorges KammSecond Class279:50:35  +  58:00:09

37 FRAAdrien AlpiniSecond Class282:25:22  +  60:34:56

38 FRAHenri CatelanSecond Class284:10:23  +  62:19:57


Back to the top