Facts from Tour de France 1922
  |   Stages.  |   Stage winners.  |   Days in yellow  |   Average speed.  |   Route.  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   Rookies.  |  

  |   Withdrawls.  |   GC.  |   Polka  |   Green  |   White  |   Summits. (In tour)  |   Miscellaneous.  |  

The 38 of 120 riders that completed in 1922.
 Place: Name:Team:Time:1905 - 1912

1
BELFirmin LambotFirst Class222:08:06  +  0:00:00

2
FRAJean AlavoineFirst Class222:49:21  +  0:41:15

3
BELFélix SellierFirst Class222:50:08  +  0:42:02

4 BELHector HeusghemFirst Class222:52:02  +  0:43:56

5 BELVictor LenaersFirst Class222:53:38  +  0:45:32

6 BELHector TiberghienFirst Class223:29:41  +  1:21:35

7 BELLéon DespontinFirst Class224:32:35  +  2:24:29

8 FRAEugène ChristopheFirst Class225:33:45  +  3:25:39

9 BELJean RossiusFirst Class225:34:12  +  3:26:06

10 ITAFederico GayFirst Class226:00:05  +  3:51:59

11 BELEmile MassonFirst Class226:08:27  +  4:00:21

12 FRAGaston DegyFirst Class226:57:19  +  4:49:13

13 FRAArsène AlancourtFirst Class227:29:02  +  5:20:56

14 BELPhilippe ThysFirst Class227:57:04  +  5:48:58

15 FRAJosé PelletierSecond Class228:01:35  +  5:53:29

16 FRAJoseph MullerFirst Class229:59:29  +  7:51:23

17 ITAGiuseppe SanthiaSecond Class230:05:29  +  7:57:23

18 BELThéo BeeckmanSecond Class231:11:41  +  9:03:35

19 BELLouis HeusghemFirst Class231:58:40  +  9:50:34

20 FRAJules NemponSecond Class233:20:02  +  11:11:56

21 BELAlfons StandaertSecond Class233:36:52  +  11:28:46

22 FRAEdgard RoySecond Class236:37:07  +  14:29:01

23 BELJoseph MarchandSecond Class237:06:20  +  14:58:14

24 ITAEnrico SalaSecond Class238:35:27  +  16:27:21

25 BELJules MattonSecond Class239:45:45  +  17:37:39

26 BELPierre HudsynSecond Class242:38:23  +  20:30:17

27 SUICharles ParelSecond Class244:26:15  +  22:18:09

28 BELLéon Van AkenSecond Class246:08:30  +  24:00:24

29 FRAAnge AubrySecond Class249:28:42  +  27:20:36

30 FRAErnest PaulSecond Class250:43:14  +  28:35:08

31 FRAGeorges KammSecond Class254:31:03  +  32:22:57

32 FRACharles LoewSecond Class258:28:25  +  36:20:19

33 FRAJules BrunSecond Class268:45:05  +  46:36:59

34 ITAEmanuele LuigiSecond Class269:31:19  +  47:23:13

35 MONLaurent DevalleSecond Class276:32:26  +  54:24:20

36 FRARobert ConstantinSecond Class277:01:35  +  54:53:29

37 FRACharles HennuyerSecond Class283:21:18  +  61:13:12

38 FRADaniel MassonSecond Class290:01:47  +  67:53:41


Back to the top