Facts from Tour de France 1939
  |   Stages.  |   Stage winners.  |   Days in yellow  |   Average speed.  |   Route.  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   Rookies.  |  

  |   Withdrawls.  |   GC.  |   Polka  |   Green  |   White  |   Summits. (In tour)  |   Miscellaneous.  |  

The 49 of 80 riders that completed in 1939.
 Place: Name:Team:Time:1905 - 1912

1
BELSylvère MaesBELBelgium132:03:17  +  0:00:00

2
FRARené ViettoFRASouth-East132:33:55  +  0:30:38

3
BELLucien VlaemynckBELBelgium B132:35:25  +  0:32:08

4 FRAMathias ClemensLUXLuxembourg132:39:26  +  0:36:09

5 BELEdward VissersBELBelgium132:41:22  +  0:38:05

6 FRASylvain MarcaillouFRAFrance132:48:33  +  0:45:16

7 BELAlbertin DisseauxBELBelgium B132:50:11  +  0:46:54

8 NEDJan LambrichsNLDHolland132:51:18  +  0:48:01

9 BELAlbert RitserveldtBELBelgium B132:51:44  +  0:48:27

10 BELCyriel VanoverbergheBELBelgium B132:53:01  +  0:49:44

11 ITADante GianelloFRAFrance132:59:12  +  0:55:55

12 FRARaymond PassatFRASouth-West133:00:40  +  0:57:23

13 FRAAuguste MalletFRAFrance133:05:22  +  1:02:05

14 FRAMaurice ArchambaudFRAIle De France-North East133:09:41  +  1:06:24

15 NEDAlbert Van SchendelNLDHolland133:13:18  +  1:10:01

16 FRAPierre GallienFRAIle De France-North East133:13:23  +  1:10:06

17 FRALouis ThiétardFRAIle De France-North East133:16:50  +  1:13:33

18 LUXChristophe DidierLUXLuxembourg133:22:24  +  1:19:07

19 FRAGeorges NaisseFRAFrance133:27:10  +  1:23:53

20 FRAPierre ClemensLUXLuxembourg133:28:05  +  1:24:48

21 BELAlbert PerikelBELBelgium B133:30:16  +  1:26:59

22 FRAFabien GalateauFRASouth-East133:32:16  +  1:28:59

23 FRAEdmond PagesFRASouth-West133:38:41  +  1:35:24

24 ITAOreste BernardoniFRASouth-East133:49:18  +  1:46:01

25 FRAVictor CossonFRAFrance133:51:04  +  1:47:47

26 BELAlbert HendrickxBELBelgium133:57:59  +  1:54:42

27 BELFrançois NeuvilleBELBelgium134:08:41  +  2:05:24

28 NEDAndré De KorverNLDHolland134:08:51  +  2:05:34

29 SUIRaymond LouviotFRAFrance134:10:15  +  2:06:58

30 SUIJosef WagnerCHESwitzerland134:11:55  +  2:08:38

31 FRAPierre-Marie CloarecFRAWest134:13:05  +  2:09:48

32 FRAEloi TassinFRAWest134:14:36  +  2:11:19

33 FRACharles BertyFRASouth-East134:17:02  +  2:13:45

34 BELMarcel KintBELBelgium134:17:52  +  2:14:35

35 FRALucien Le GuevelFRAFrance134:31:11  +  2:27:54

36 ESPTrinidad YelamosFRASouth-East134:31:21  +  2:28:04

37 FRAJoseph AureilleFRASouth-East134:39:32  +  2:36:15

38 NEDAntoon Van SchendelNLDHolland134:44:23  +  2:41:06

39 NEDJef DominicusNLDHolland134:46:36  +  2:43:19

40 FRAVictor CodronFRAIle De France-North East135:00:24  +  2:57:07

41 SUITheo PerretCHESwitzerland135:07:57  +  3:04:40

42 LUXFrançois NeuensLUXLuxembourg135:09:11  +  3:05:54

43 FRAJean FontenayFRAWest135:10:16  +  3:06:59

44 BELRené PédroliCHESwitzerland135:12:50  +  3:09:33

45 FRARené Le GrevesFRAWest135:39:10  +  3:35:53

46 NEDJanus HellemonsNLDHolland135:47:33  +  3:44:16

47 FRAAmédée FournierFRAIle De France-North East136:05:13  +  4:01:56

48 ITAJoseph SoffiettiFRASouth-East136:22:03  +  4:18:46

49 FRAArmand Le MoalFRAWest136:29:56  +  4:26:39


Back to the top