Tourstats.dk
Tour de France 2019 starts in 

Stats and Facts from Tour de France.
 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903

After 2018 - Stage 21:
 15021 starters.
  5156 different riders.
  644 teams.
  2253 stages.
  458 restdays.
  442940.60 km.
  5679 abandonnees.


Top 3 in 2018.
GC
 Geraint Thomas83:17:13

 Tom Dumoulin83:19:04

 Christopher Froome83:19:37


Climb
 Julian Alaphilippe169 pt.

 Warren Barguil91 pt.

 Rafal Majka76 pt.


Sprint
 Peter Sagan477 pt.

 Alexander Kristoff246 pt.

 Arnaud Démare203 pt.


Youth
 Pierre Latour83:39:26

 Egan Bernal83:45:05

 Guillaume Martin84:01:31

Facts from Tour de France 1982
  |   Stages.  |   Stage winners.  |   Days in yellow  |   Average speed.  |   Route.  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   Rookies.  |  

  |   Withdrawls.  |   GC.  |   Polka  |   Green  |   White  |   Summits. (In tour)  |   Miscellaneous.  |  

The 125 of 170 riders that completed in 1982.
FRA
 Bernard Hinault
FRA
 Renault - Elf - Gitane92:08:46  +  0:00:00

NED
 Joop Zoetemelk
FRA
 Coop - Mercier - Mavic92:15:07  +  0:06:21

NED
 Johan van der Velde
NLD
 Ti - Raleigh - Creda92:17:45  +  0:08:59

4
NED
 Peter Winnen
BEL
 Capri Sonne - Koga Mitaya92:18:10  +  0:09:24

5
ENG
 Phil Anderson
FRA
 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin92:21:02  +  0:12:16

6
SUI
 Beat Breu
CHE
 Cilo - Aufina92:22:07  +  0:13:21

7
BEL
 Daniel Willems
BEL
 Sunair - Colnago - Campagnolo92:24:19  +  0:15:33

8
FRA
 Raymond Martin
FRA
 Coop - Mercier - Mavic92:24:21  +  0:15:35

9
NED
 Hennie Kuiper
NLD
 Daf Trucks - Teve Blad - Rossin92:25:47  +  0:17:01

10
ESP
 Alberto Fernandez
ESP
 Teka92:26:05  +  0:17:19

11
FRA
 Robert Alban
FRA
 La Redoute - Motobecane92:26:07  +  0:17:21

12
FRA
 Bernard Vallet
FRA
 La Redoute - Motobecane92:28:38  +  0:19:52

13
FRA
 Jean-René Bernaudeau
FRA
 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin92:28:48  +  0:20:02

14
SWE
 Sven-Åke Nilsson
FRA
 Wolber - Spidel92:33:57  +  0:25:11

15
IRL
 Sean Kelly
FRA
 Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo92:36:03  +  0:27:17

16
FRA
 Charly Berard
FRA
 Renault - Elf - Gitane92:40:21  +  0:31:35

17
DEN
 Kim Andersen
FRA
 Coop - Mercier - Mavic92:40:43  +  0:31:57

18
FRA
 Jacques Michaud
FRA
 Coop - Mercier - Mavic92:41:07  +  0:32:21

19
NED
 Theo de Rooij
BEL
 Capri Sonne - Koga Mitaya92:41:23  +  0:32:37

20
FRA
 Pascal Simon
FRA
 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin92:43:08  +  0:34:22

21
SUI
 Stefan Mutter
CHE
 Puch - Eurotex - Campagnolo92:43:48  +  0:35:02

22
BEL
 Guy Nulens
NLD
 Daf Trucks - Teve Blad - Rossin92:44:34  +  0:35:48

23
USA
 Jonathan Boyer
FRA
 Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo92:52:55  +  0:44:09

24
BEL
 René Martens
NLD
 Daf Trucks - Teve Blad - Rossin92:53:14  +  0:44:28

25
LUX
 Lucien Didier
FRA
 Renault - Elf - Gitane92:53:23  +  0:44:37

26
FRA
 Jean-François Rodriguez
FRA
 Renault - Elf - Gitane92:54:17  +  0:45:31

27
FRA
 Maurice Le Guilloux
FRA
 Renault - Elf - Gitane92:55:44  +  0:46:58

28
BEL
 Johan De Muynck
FRA
 La Redoute - Motobecane92:57:37  +  0:48:51

29
FRA
 Christian Seznec
FRA
 Wolber - Spidel92:58:14  +  0:49:28

30
FRA
 Marc Madiot
FRA
 Renault - Elf - Gitane92:58:14  +  0:49:28

31
BEL
 Alfons De Wolf
BEL
 Vermeer - Thijs - Gios92:59:07  +  0:50:21

32
NED
 Gerard Veldscholten
NLD
 Ti - Raleigh - Creda93:00:16  +  0:51:30

33
ITA
 Mario Beccia
ITA
 Hoonved - Bottecchia93:01:21  +  0:52:35

34
BEL
 Ludo Peeters
NLD
 Ti - Raleigh - Creda93:01:45  +  0:52:59

35
FRA
 Alain Vigneron
FRA
 Renault - Elf - Gitane93:02:34  +  0:53:48

36
FRA
 Dominique Arnaud
FRA
 Wolber - Spidel93:02:58  +  0:54:12

37
ESP
 Marino Lejarreta
ESP
 Teka93:03:15  +  0:54:29

38
FRA
 Patrick Perret
FRA
 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin93:03:51  +  0:55:05

39
FRA
 Pierre Bazzo
FRA
 La Redoute - Motobecane93:04:16  +  0:55:30

40
NED
 Adrie van Houwelingen
BEL
 Vermeer - Thijs - Gios93:05:29  +  0:56:43

41
FRA
 Patrick Bonnet
FRA
 Renault - Elf - Gitane93:06:02  +  0:57:16

42
FRA
 Didier Vanoverschelde
FRA
 La Redoute - Motobecane93:08:46  +  1:00:00

43
ALG
 Marcel Tinazzi
FRA
 Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo93:09:19  +  1:00:33

44
FRA
 René Bittinger
FRA
 Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo93:09:39  +  1:00:53

45
FRA
 Régis Clère
FRA
 Coop - Mercier - Mavic93:09:41  +  1:00:55

46
NED
 Henk Lubberding
NLD
 Ti - Raleigh - Creda93:11:15  +  1:02:29

47
NED
 Gerrie Knetemann
NLD
 Ti - Raleigh - Creda93:12:27  +  1:03:41

48
FRA
 Michel Laurent
FRA
 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin93:13:44  +  1:04:58

49
FRA
 Jean-Francois Chaurin
FRA
 Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo93:14:43  +  1:05:57

50
FRA
 Pascal Poisson
FRA
 Renault - Elf - Gitane93:17:10  +  1:08:24

51
ALG
 Pierre Menthéour
FRA
 Coop - Mercier - Mavic93:19:33  +  1:10:47

52
NED
 Leo Van Vliet
NLD
 Ti - Raleigh - Creda93:21:04  +  1:12:18

53
NED
 Ad Wijnands
NLD
 Ti - Raleigh - Creda93:22:08  +  1:13:22

54
BEL
 Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande
BEL
 Wickes - Boumarkt - Splendor93:23:40  +  1:14:54

55
FRA
 Pierre-Raymond Villemiane
FRA
 Wolber - Spidel93:24:42  +  1:15:56

56
FRA
 Hubert Linard
FRA
 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin93:25:50  +  1:17:04

57
ESP
 Ismael Lejarreta
ESP
 Teka93:29:07  +  1:20:21

58
ITA
 Luciano Loro
ITA
 Inoxpran - Pentole - Posate93:31:35  +  1:22:49

59
FRA
 Pierre Le Bigaut
FRA
 Coop - Mercier - Mavic93:31:46  +  1:23:00

60
FRA
 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
FRA
 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin93:31:50  +  1:23:04

61
BEL
 Ludo De Keulenaer
NLD
 Ti - Raleigh - Creda93:33:41  +  1:24:55

62
FRA
 Marc Durant
FRA
 Wolber - Spidel93:36:09  +  1:27:23

63
BEL
 Ronald De Witte
BEL
 Capri Sonne - Koga Mitaya93:36:42  +  1:27:56

64
FRA
 Dominique Garde
FRA
 Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo93:38:00  +  1:29:14

65
SUI
 Antonio Ferretti
CHE
 Cilo - Aufina93:38:53  +  1:30:07

66
FRA
 Frédéric Brun
FRA
 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin93:39:42  +  1:30:56

67
ESP
 Bernardo Alfonsel
ESP
 Teka93:39:46  +  1:31:00

68
BEL
 Eric Van de Wiele
BEL
 Capri Sonne - Koga Mitaya93:40:07  +  1:31:21

69
SUI
 Joseph Wehrli
CHE
 Puch - Eurotex - Campagnolo93:40:07  +  1:31:21

70
ESP
 Antonio Coll
ESP
 Teka93:40:48  +  1:32:02

71
FRA
 Marc Gomez
FRA
 Wolber - Spidel93:41:46  +  1:33:00

72
SUI
 Serge Demierre
CHE
 Cilo - Aufina93:42:42  +  1:33:56

73
BEL
 Rudy Pevenage
BEL
 Capri Sonne - Koga Mitaya93:44:09  +  1:35:23

74
FRA
 Jean-François Rault
FRA
 Wolber - Spidel93:50:41  +  1:41:55

75
BEL
 Ludwig Wynants
BEL
 Sunair - Colnago - Campagnolo93:51:05  +  1:42:19

76
ITA
 Bruno Leali
ITA
 Inoxpran - Pentole - Posate93:51:36  +  1:42:50

77
FRA
 Patrick Clerc
FRA
 Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo93:51:51  +  1:43:05

78
AUT
 Harald Maier
CHE
 Puch - Eurotex - Campagnolo93:52:36  +  1:43:50

79
SUI
 Mike Gutmann
CHE
 Puch - Eurotex - Campagnolo93:52:44  +  1:43:58

80
FRA
 Jean Chassang
FRA
 Wolber - Spidel93:53:07  +  1:44:21

81
BEL
 Pol Verschuere
BEL
 Vermeer - Thijs - Gios93:55:35  +  1:46:49

82
SUI
 Cédric Rossier
CHE
 Cilo - Aufina93:55:54  +  1:47:08

83
SUI
 Patrick Moerlen
CHE
 Cilo - Aufina93:56:53  +  1:48:07

84
BEL
 Dany Schoonbaert
BEL
 Vermeer - Thijs - Gios93:57:43  +  1:48:57

85
BEL
 Marc Dierickx
NLD
 Daf Trucks - Teve Blad - Rossin94:00:03  +  1:51:17

86
NZL
 Eric McKenzie
BEL
 Capri Sonne - Koga Mitaya94:00:52  +  1:52:06

87
FRA
 Hubert Arbes
FRA
 Renault - Elf - Gitane94:03:17  +  1:54:31

88
BEL
 Hendrik Devos
NLD
 Daf Trucks - Teve Blad - Rossin94:03:25  +  1:54:39

89
FRA
 Claude Vincendeau
FRA
 Wolber - Spidel94:05:19  +  1:56:33

90
GER
 Klaus-Peter Thaler
CHE
 Puch - Eurotex - Campagnolo94:05:28  +  1:56:42

91
BEL
 Ludo Delcroix
BEL
 Capri Sonne - Koga Mitaya94:07:22  +  1:58:36

92
BEL
 Louis Luyten
BEL
 Vermeer - Thijs - Gios94:08:13  +  1:59:27

93
BEL
 Roger De Cnijf
BEL
 Vermeer - Thijs - Gios94:08:44  +  1:59:58

94
BEL
 Patrick Versluys
BEL
 Sunair - Colnago - Campagnolo94:14:19  +  2:05:33

95
SUI
 Erwin Lienhard
CHE
 Puch - Eurotex - Campagnolo94:16:37  +  2:07:51

96
FRA
 Pascal Guyot
FRA
 La Redoute - Motobecane94:17:46  +  2:09:00

97
LUX
 Eugène Urbany
BEL
 Wickes - Boumarkt - Splendor94:18:01  +  2:09:15

98
SUI
 Julius Thalmann
CHE
 Cilo - Aufina94:19:32  +  2:10:46

99
NED
 Jan van Houwelingen
BEL
 Vermeer - Thijs - Gios94:20:02  +  2:11:16

100
BEL
 Marcel Laurens
NLD
 Daf Trucks - Teve Blad - Rossin94:20:37  +  2:11:51

101
BEL
 Guy Janiszewski
BEL
 Sunair - Colnago - Campagnolo94:21:59  +  2:13:13

102
NED
 Adri Van Der Poel
NLD
 Daf Trucks - Teve Blad - Rossin94:23:28  +  2:14:42

103
SUI
 Siegfried Hekimi
CHE
 Puch - Eurotex - Campagnolo94:23:46  +  2:15:00

104
FRA
 Jean-Louis Gauthier
FRA
 Coop - Mercier - Mavic94:24:19  +  2:15:33

105
SUI
 Gilbert Glaus
CHE
 Cilo - Aufina94:24:21  +  2:15:35

106
ITA
 Antonio Bevilacqua
ITA
 Hoonved - Bottecchia94:24:44  +  2:15:58

107
FRA
 Hubert Graignic
FRA
 Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo94:25:47  +  2:17:01

108
BEL
 Frans Van Vlierberghe
BEL
 Sunair - Colnago - Campagnolo94:26:53  +  2:18:07

109
ITA
 Alfredo Chinetti
ITA
 Inoxpran - Pentole - Posate94:28:12  +  2:19:26

110
ESP
 Felipe Yañez
ESP
 Teka94:30:59  +  2:22:13

111
ENG
 Paul Sherwen
FRA
 La Redoute - Motobecane94:31:40  +  2:22:54

112
SUI
 Thierry Bolle
CHE
 Cilo - Aufina94:35:27  +  2:26:41

113
ITA
 Fiorenzo Aliverti
ITA
 Hoonved - Bottecchia94:36:20  +  2:27:34

114
FRA
 André Chappuis
FRA
 Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo94:37:05  +  2:28:19

115
FRA
 André Chalmel
FRA
 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin94:42:35  +  2:33:49

116
ITA
 Carlo Tonon
ITA
 Inoxpran - Pentole - Posate94:43:19  +  2:34:33

117
BEL
 Dirk Wayenberg
BEL
 Capri Sonne - Koga Mitaya94:47:08  +  2:38:22

118
BEL
 Benny Van Brabant
BEL
 Wickes - Boumarkt - Splendor94:47:43  +  2:38:57

119
SUI
 Marcel Russenberger
CHE
 Cilo - Aufina94:48:18  +  2:39:32

120
ITA
 Giuliano Biatta
ITA
 Inoxpran - Pentole - Posate94:53:56  +  2:45:10

121
ITA
 Enzo Serpelloni
ITA
 Hoonved - Bottecchia94:55:04  +  2:46:18

122
ESP
 Juan Alonso
ESP
 Teka95:00:08  +  2:51:22

123
BEL
 Alain De Roo
BEL
 Sunair - Colnago - Campagnolo95:00:14  +  2:51:28

124
FRA
 Yvon Bertin
FRA
 Coop - Mercier - Mavic95:04:14  +  2:55:28

125
BEL
 Werner Devos
BEL
 Sunair - Colnago - Campagnolo95:13:30  +  3:04:44


 Back to the top
Todays birthdays.

 Guilbert Bled
 Jean Pennamech
 Hubert Muller
 André De Korver
 Hervé Prouzet
 Adrian Timmis
 Giovanni Lombardi
 Fabian Wegmann
 Julien Fouchard


Optimized for Chrome browser.