Tourstats.dk  
Stats and Facts from Tour de France.

Tour de France 2019 starts in 

 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903

After 2018 - Stage 21:
 15021 starters.
  5155 different riders.
  644 teams.
  2253 stages.
  458 restdays.
  442940.60 km.
  5679 abandonnees.


Top 3 in 2018.
GC
 Geraint Thomas83:17:13

 Tom Dumoulin83:19:04

 Christopher Froome83:19:37


Climb
 Julian Alaphilippe169 pt.

 Warren Barguil91 pt.

 Rafal Majka76 pt.


Sprint
 Peter Sagan477 pt.

 Alexander Kristoff246 pt.

 Arnaud Démare203 pt.


Youth
 Pierre Latour83:39:26

 Egan Bernal83:45:05

 Guillaume Martin84:01:31

Facts from Tour de France 2010
  |   Stages.  |   Stage winners.  |   Days in yellow  |   Average speed.  |   Route.  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   Rookies.  |  

  |   Withdrawls.  |   GC.  |   Polka  |   Green  |   White  |   Summits. (In tour)  |   Miscellaneous.  |  

The 170 of 198 riders that completed in 2010.
ESP
 Alberto Contador
KAZ
 Astana Pro Team91:58:48  +  0:00:00

LUX
 Andy Schleck
DNK
 Team Saxo Bank91:59:27  +  0:00:39

RUS
 Denis Menchov
NLD
 Rabobank92:00:49  +  0:02:01

4
ESP
 Samuel Sanchez
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi92:02:28  +  0:03:40

5
BEL
 Jurgen Van Den Broeck
BEL
 Omega Pharma - Lotto92:05:42  +  0:06:54

6
NED
 Robert Gesink
NLD
 Rabobank92:08:19  +  0:09:31

7
CAN
 Ryder Hesjedal
USA
 Garmin - Transitions92:09:03  +  0:10:15

8
ESP
 Joaquim Rodriguez
RUS
 Team Katusha92:10:25  +  0:11:37

9
CZE
 Roman Kreuziger
ITA
 Liquigas - Doimo92:10:42  +  0:11:54

10
JPN
 Christopher Horner
USA
 Team Radio Shack92:10:50  +  0:12:02

11
ESP
 Luis León Sánchez
ESP
 Caisse d´Epargne92:13:09  +  0:14:21

12
ESP
 Rubén Plaza
ESP
 Caisse d´Epargne92:13:17  +  0:14:29

13
USA
 Levi Leipheimer
USA
 Team Radio Shack92:13:28  +  0:14:40

14
GER
 Andréas Klöden
USA
 Team Radio Shack92:15:24  +  0:16:36

15
FRA
 Nicolas Roche
FRA
 Ag2r La Mondiale92:15:47  +  0:16:59

16
KAZ
 Alexandre Vinokourov
KAZ
 Astana Pro Team92:16:34  +  0:17:46

17
SWE
 Thomas Lövkvist
GBR
 Sky Procycling92:19:34  +  0:20:46

18
BEL
 Kevin De Weert
BEL
 Quick Step92:20:42  +  0:21:54

19
FRA
 John Gadret
FRA
 Ag2r La Mondiale92:22:52  +  0:24:04

20
ESP
 Carlos Sastre
CHE
 Cervelo Test Team92:25:25  +  0:26:37

21
ESP
 Daniel Moreno
BEL
 Omega Pharma - Lotto92:28:26  +  0:29:38

22
FRA
 Christophe Moreau
ESP
 Caisse d´Epargne92:32:49  +  0:34:01

23
USA
 Lance Armstrong
USA
 Team Radio Shack92:38:08  +  0:39:20

24
BEL
 Bradley Wiggins
GBR
 Sky Procycling92:38:12  +  0:39:24

25
FRA
 Sandy Casar
FRA
 Francaise Des Jeux92:44:40  +  0:45:52

26
AUS
 Cadel Evans
USA
 BMC Racing Team92:49:15  +  0:50:27

27
FRA
 Julien El Farès
FRA
 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne92:52:10  +  0:53:22

28
FRA
 Christophe Riblon
FRA
 Ag2r La Mondiale92:54:01  +  0:55:13

29
ITA
 Damiano Cunego
ITA
 Lampre - Farnese Vini92:55:41  +  0:56:53

30
BEL
 Johan Vansummeren
USA
 Garmin - Transitions92:57:41  +  0:58:53

31
FRA
 Sylvain Chavanel
BEL
 Quick Step92:58:05  +  0:59:17

32
ITA
 Ivan Basso
ITA
 Liquigas - Doimo92:58:21  +  0:59:33

33
BEL
 Mario Aerts
BEL
 Omega Pharma - Lotto93:01:24  +  1:02:36

34
UKR
 Volodymir Gustov
CHE
 Cervelo Test Team93:08:39  +  1:09:51

35
ESP
 Juan Manuel Garate
NLD
 Rabobank93:08:51  +  1:10:03

36
ESP
 Gorka Verdugo
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi93:08:57  +  1:10:09

37
AUS
 Michael Rogers
USA
 Team Columbia - HTC93:08:59  +  1:10:11

38
FRA
 Rémi Pauriol
FRA
 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne93:09:40  +  1:10:52

39
BLR
 Kanstantin Sivtsov
USA
 Team Columbia - HTC93:12:07  +  1:13:19

40
ESP
 Egoi Martínez
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi93:17:57  +  1:19:09

41
ESP
 Carlos Barredo
BEL
 Quick Step93:18:59  +  1:20:11

42
FRA
 Christophe Le Mevel
FRA
 Francaise Des Jeux93:21:26  +  1:22:38

43
SLO
 Janez Brajkovic
USA
 Team Radio Shack93:22:14  +  1:23:26

44
FRA
 Anthony Charteau
FRA
 Bbox Bouygues Telecom93:23:00  +  1:24:12

45
FRA
 Cyril Gautier
FRA
 Bbox Bouygues Telecom93:24:00  +  1:25:12

46
POR
 Sergio Paulinho
USA
 Team Radio Shack93:24:31  +  1:25:43

47
AUS
 Matthew Lloyd
BEL
 Omega Pharma - Lotto93:28:50  +  1:30:02

48
ESP
 José Ivan Gutierrez
ESP
 Caisse d´Epargne93:37:14  +  1:38:26

49
ESP
 Daniel Navarro
KAZ
 Astana Pro Team93:37:18  +  1:38:30

50
SUI
 Jakob Fuglsang
DNK
 Team Saxo Bank93:37:20  +  1:38:32

51
SUI
 Steve Morabito
USA
 BMC Racing Team93:37:59  +  1:39:11

52
NED
 Koos Moerenhout
NLD
 Rabobank93:39:33  +  1:40:45

53
ESP
 Rafael Valls Ferri
ESP
 Footon - Servetto93:41:15  +  1:42:27

54
ITA
 Paolo Tiralongo
KAZ
 Astana Pro Team93:43:49  +  1:45:01

55
BEL
 Maxime Monfort
USA
 Team Columbia - HTC93:43:49  +  1:45:01

56
GER
 Grischa Niermann
NLD
 Rabobank93:45:20  +  1:46:32

57
FRA
 Pierrick Fédrigo
FRA
 Bbox Bouygues Telecom93:45:25  +  1:46:37

58
FRA
 Pierre Rolland
FRA
 Bbox Bouygues Telecom93:45:30  +  1:46:42

59
USA
 George Hincapie
USA
 BMC Racing Team93:45:38  +  1:46:50

60
BLR
 Vasil Kiryienka
ESP
 Caisse d´Epargne93:46:42  +  1:47:54

61
POL
 Sylvester Szmyd
ITA
 Liquigas - Doimo93:46:50  +  1:48:02

62
ESP
 Ivan Velasco
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi93:48:45  +  1:49:57

63
BEL
 Jurgen Van De Walle
BEL
 Quick Step93:50:21  +  1:51:33

64
FRA
 Mathieu Perget
ESP
 Caisse d´Epargne93:52:27  +  1:53:39

65
RUS
 Alexandr Kolobnev
RUS
 Team Katusha93:54:01  +  1:55:13

66
FRA
 Jérôme Pineau
BEL
 Quick Step93:56:46  +  1:57:58

67
WAL
 Geraint Thomas
GBR
 Sky Procycling93:58:53  +  2:00:05

68
ESP
 José Joaquin Rojas
ESP
 Caisse d´Epargne94:00:46  +  2:01:58

69
DEN
 Chris Anker Sørensen
DNK
 Team Saxo Bank94:03:34  +  2:04:46

70
FRA
 Amaël Moinard
FRA
 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne94:03:58  +  2:05:10

71
FRA
 Damien Monier
FRA
 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne94:08:21  +  2:09:33

72
BEL
 Francis De Greef
BEL
 Omega Pharma - Lotto94:11:10  +  2:12:22

73
POR
 Rui Costa
ESP
 Caisse d´Epargne94:11:16  +  2:12:28

74
AUT
 Thomas Rohregger
DEU
 Team Milram94:11:45  +  2:12:57

75
SUI
 Martin Elmiger
FRA
 Ag2r La Mondiale94:14:21  +  2:15:33

76
FRA
 Thomas Voeckler
FRA
 Bbox Bouygues Telecom94:14:00  +  2:15:12

77
ESP
 Imanol Erviti
ESP
 Caisse d´Epargne94:18:03  +  2:19:15

78
FRA
 Rémy Di Grégorio
FRA
 Francaise Des Jeux94:20:22  +  2:21:34

79
RUS
 Eduard Vorganov
RUS
 Team Katusha94:20:22  +  2:21:34

80
GER
 Sebastian Lang
BEL
 Omega Pharma - Lotto94:28:26  +  2:29:38

81
ESP
 Arkaitz Duran
ESP
 Footon - Servetto94:28:37  +  2:29:49

82
ESP
 Aitor Perez
ESP
 Footon - Servetto94:31:05  +  2:32:17

83
ITA
 Eros Capecchi
ESP
 Footon - Servetto94:33:26  +  2:34:38

84
GER
 Linus Gerdemann
DEU
 Team Milram94:35:03  +  2:36:15

85
UKR
 Yaroslav Popovych
USA
 Team Radio Shack94:36:44  +  2:37:56

86
BLR
 Aliaksandr Kuchynski
ITA
 Liquigas - Doimo94:38:28  +  2:39:40

87
ITA
 Alessandro Ballan
USA
 BMC Racing Team94:41:26  +  2:42:38

88
FRA
 Nicolas Vogondy
FRA
 Bbox Bouygues Telecom94:41:30  +  2:42:42

89
ARG
 Juan Antonio Flecha
GBR
 Sky Procycling94:42:28  +  2:43:40

90
GER
 Johannes Fröhlinger
DEU
 Team Milram94:48:11  +  2:49:23

91
GER
 Christian Knees
DEU
 Team Milram94:52:26  +  2:53:38

92
FRA
 Sébastien Minard
FRA
 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne94:53:18  +  2:54:30

93
FRA
 Matthieu Ladagnous
FRA
 Francaise Des Jeux94:54:24  +  2:55:36

94
SLO
 Kristjan Koren
ITA
 Liquigas - Doimo94:55:59  +  2:57:11

95
ESP
 Ruben Perez
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi94:56:05  +  2:57:17

96
FRA
 Benoit Vaugrenard
FRA
 Francaise Des Jeux94:56:53  +  2:58:05

97
FRA
 Christophe Kern
FRA
 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne94:57:22  +  2:58:34

98
ITA
 Rinaldo Nocentini
FRA
 Ag2r La Mondiale94:59:00  +  3:00:12

99
CAN
 Michael Barry
GBR
 Sky Procycling95:00:22  +  3:01:34

100
FRA
 Matthieu Sprick
FRA
 Bbox Bouygues Telecom95:00:28  +  3:01:40

101
USA
 David Zabriskie
USA
 Garmin - Transitions95:00:36  +  3:01:48

102
RUS
 Pavel Brutt
RUS
 Team Katusha95:02:00  +  3:03:12

103
AUS
 Luke Roberts
DEU
 Team Milram95:02:55  +  3:04:07

104
ESP
 Benjamin Noval
KAZ
 Astana Pro Team95:04:10  +  3:05:22

105
ITA
 Francesco Gavazzi
ITA
 Lampre - Farnese Vini95:05:32  +  3:06:44

106
FRA
 Maxime Bouet
FRA
 Ag2r La Mondiale95:06:28  +  3:07:40

107
BEL
 Serge Pauwels
GBR
 Sky Procycling95:07:36  +  3:08:48

108
MDA
 Alexandr Pliuschin
RUS
 Team Katusha95:07:53  +  3:09:05

109
RUS
 Serguei Ivanov
RUS
 Team Katusha95:07:58  +  3:09:10

110
ESP
 David De La Fuente
KAZ
 Astana Pro Team95:09:52  +  3:11:04

111
NOR
 Thor Hushovd
CHE
 Cervelo Test Team95:11:45  +  3:12:57

112
JPN
 Yukiya Arashiro
FRA
 Bbox Bouygues Telecom95:12:08  +  3:13:20

113
FRA
 Sébastien Turgot
FRA
 Bbox Bouygues Telecom95:12:53  +  3:14:05

114
SUI
 Gregory Rast
USA
 Team Radio Shack95:12:59  +  3:14:11

115
ESP
 Iñaki Isasi
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi95:13:18  +  3:14:30

116
NOR
 Edvald Boasson Hagen
GBR
 Sky Procycling95:13:45  +  3:14:57

117
BEL
 Maarten Wynants
BEL
 Quick Step95:14:07  +  3:15:19

118
FRA
 Lloyd Mondory
FRA
 Ag2r La Mondiale95:15:08  +  3:16:20

119
GER
 Fabian Wegmann
DEU
 Team Milram95:16:41  +  3:17:53

120
BEL
 Jürgen Roelandts
BEL
 Omega Pharma - Lotto95:17:15  +  3:18:27

121
SUI
 Fabian Cancellara
DNK
 Team Saxo Bank95:18:31  +  3:19:43

122
ITA
 Francesco Bellotti
ITA
 Liquigas - Doimo95:19:14  +  3:20:26

123
ITA
 Mauro Da Dalto
ITA
 Lampre - Farnese Vini95:20:37  +  3:21:49

124
ITA
 Daniel Oss
ITA
 Liquigas - Doimo95:21:07  +  3:22:19

125
SLO
 Grega Bole
ITA
 Lampre - Farnese Vini95:21:55  +  3:23:07

126
GER
 Jens Voigt
DNK
 Team Saxo Bank95:22:19  +  3:23:31

127
URS
 Ignatas Konovalovas
CHE
 Cervelo Test Team95:22:24  +  3:23:36

128
DEN
 Brian Vandborg
ITA
 Liquigas - Doimo95:23:05  +  3:24:17

129
ESP
 Alan Perez
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi95:23:38  +  3:24:50

130
NED
 Lars Boom
NLD
 Rabobank95:25:06  +  3:26:18

131
KAZ
 Maxim Iglinskiy
KAZ
 Astana Pro Team95:25:00  +  3:26:12

132
NED
 Maarten Tjallingii
NLD
 Rabobank95:26:18  +  3:27:30

133
GER
 Gerald Ciolek
DEU
 Team Milram95:26:24  +  3:27:36

134
BEL
 Kevin Seeldraeyers
BEL
 Quick Step95:27:49  +  3:29:01

135
GER
 Danilo Hondo
ITA
 Lampre - Farnese Vini95:28:00  +  3:29:12

136
UKR
 Andriy Grivko
KAZ
 Astana Pro Team95:28:54  +  3:30:06

137
GER
 Tony Martin
USA
 Team Columbia - HTC95:29:58  +  3:31:10

138
NED
 Karsten Kroon
USA
 BMC Racing Team95:30:26  +  3:31:38

139
NED
 Martijn Maaskant
USA
 Garmin - Transitions95:30:44  +  3:31:56

140
ESP
 Jesus  Hernandez
KAZ
 Astana Pro Team95:30:50  +  3:32:02

141
ESP
 Óscar Freire
NLD
 Rabobank95:32:33  +  3:33:45

142
DEN
 Matti Breschel
DNK
 Team Saxo Bank95:34:19  +  3:35:31

143
FRA
 Jérémy Roy
FRA
 Francaise Des Jeux95:36:45  +  3:37:57

144
BEL
 Dries Devenyns
BEL
 Quick Step95:37:24  +  3:38:36

145
ESP
 José Benitez
ESP
 Footon - Servetto95:38:00  +  3:39:12

146
FRA
 Anthony Geslin
FRA
 Francaise Des Jeux95:38:25  +  3:39:37

147
USA
 Brent Bookwalter
USA
 BMC Racing Team95:40:25  +  3:41:37

148
KAZ
 Dmitriy Muravyev
USA
 Team Radio Shack95:40:35  +  3:41:47

149
AUS
 Stuart O'Grady
DNK
 Team Saxo Bank95:41:27  +  3:42:39

150
ITA
 Alessandro Petacchi
ITA
 Lampre - Farnese Vini95:43:26  +  3:44:38

151
ENG
 Stephen Cummings
GBR
 Sky Procycling95:44:35  +  3:45:47

152
AUS
 Wesley Sulzberger
FRA
 Francaise Des Jeux95:45:47  +  3:46:59

153
FRA
 Stéphane Auge
FRA
 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne95:48:38  +  3:49:50

154
IOM
 Mark Cavendish
USA
 Team Columbia - HTC95:50:11  +  3:51:23

155
DEN
 Nicki Sørensen
DNK
 Team Saxo Bank95:53:00  +  3:54:12

156
AUT
 Bernhard Eisel
USA
 Team Columbia - HTC95:53:04  +  3:54:16

157
NZL
 Julian Dean
USA
 Garmin - Transitions95:55:01  +  3:56:13

158
MLT
 David Millar
USA
 Garmin - Transitions95:55:34  +  3:56:46

159
AUS
 Brett Lancaster
CHE
 Cervelo Test Team95:55:48  +  3:57:00

160
FRA
 Dimitri Champion
FRA
 Ag2r La Mondiale95:58:33  +  3:59:45

161
GER
 Marcus Burghardt
USA
 BMC Racing Team95:59:35  +  4:00:47

162
ITA
 Manuel Quinziato
ITA
 Liquigas - Doimo95:59:50  +  4:01:02

163
CAN
 Jeremy Hunt
CHE
 Cervelo Test Team96:01:09  +  4:02:21

164
ENG
 Daniel Lloyd
CHE
 Cervelo Test Team96:01:47  +  4:02:59

165
AUS
 Robbie McEwen
RUS
 Team Katusha96:07:16  +  4:08:28

166
ITA
 Mirco Lorenzetto
ITA
 Lampre - Farnese Vini96:08:00  +  4:09:12

167
FRA
 Anthony Roux
FRA
 Francaise Des Jeux96:12:25  +  4:13:37

168
GER
 Andreas Klier
CHE
 Cervelo Test Team96:16:04  +  4:17:16

169
GER
 Bert Grabsch
USA
 Team Columbia - HTC96:21:49  +  4:23:01

170
ITA
 Adriano Malori
ITA
 Lampre - Farnese Vini96:25:51  +  4:27:03


 Back to the top
Todays birthdays.

 Philippe Cordier
 Salvador Molina
 Wim Dielissen
 Albert Chaumarat
 Johny Goedert
 Dieter Wiedemann
 Eddy Merckx
 Adri Van Der Poel
 Roberto Laiseka
 Matej Mugerli
 Georg Preidler


Optimized for Chrome browser.