Tourstats.dk
Tour de France 2019 starts in 

Stats and Facts from Tour de France.
 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903

After 2018 - Stage 21:
 15021 starters.
  5155 different riders.
  644 teams.
  2253 stages.
  458 restdays.
  442940.60 km.
  5679 abandonnees.


Top 3 in 2018.
GC
 Geraint Thomas83:17:13

 Tom Dumoulin83:19:04

 Christopher Froome83:19:37


Climb
 Julian Alaphilippe169 pt.

 Warren Barguil91 pt.

 Rafal Majka76 pt.


Sprint
 Peter Sagan477 pt.

 Alexander Kristoff246 pt.

 Arnaud Démare203 pt.


Youth
 Pierre Latour83:39:26

 Egan Bernal83:45:05

 Guillaume Martin84:01:31

Facts from Tour de France 2013
  |   Stages.  |   Stage winners.  |   Days in yellow  |   Average speed.  |   Route.  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   Rookies.  |  

  |   Withdrawls.  |   GC.  |   Polka  |   Green  |   White  |   Summits. (In tour)  |   Miscellaneous.  |  

The 169 of 198 riders that completed in 2013.
KEN
 Christopher Froome
GBR
 Sky Procycling83:56:40  +  0:00:00

COL
 Nairo Quintana
ESP
 Movistar Team84:01:00  +  0:04:20

ESP
 Joaquim Rodriguez
RUS
 Team Katusha84:01:44  +  0:05:04

4
ESP
 Alberto Contador
DNK
 Team Saxo - Tinkoff84:03:07  +  0:06:27

5
CZE
 Roman Kreuziger
DNK
 Team Saxo - Tinkoff84:04:07  +  0:07:27

6
NED
 Bauke Mollema
NLD
 Belkin Pro Cycling84:08:22  +  0:11:42

7
SUI
 Jakob Fuglsang
KAZ
 Astana Pro Team84:08:57  +  0:12:17

8
ESP
 Alejandro Valverde
ESP
 Movistar Team84:12:06  +  0:15:26

9
ESP
 Daniel Navarro
FRA
 Cofidis – Solutions Crédits84:12:32  +  0:15:52

10
USA
 Andrew Talansky
USA
 Garmin Sharp84:14:19  +  0:17:39

11
POL
 Michal Kwiatkowski
BEL
 Omega Pharma – Quick Step84:15:39  +  0:18:59

12
ESP
 Mikel Nieve
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi84:16:41  +  0:20:01

13
NED
 Laurens ten Dam
NLD
 Belkin Pro Cycling84:18:19  +  0:21:39

14
BEL
 Maxime Monfort
LUX
 RadioShack Leopard84:20:18  +  0:23:38

15
FRA
 Romain Bardet
FRA
 Ag2r La Mondiale84:23:22  +  0:26:42

16
AUS
 Michael Rogers
DNK
 Team Saxo - Tinkoff84:23:31  +  0:26:51

17
ESP
 Daniel Moreno
RUS
 Team Katusha84:29:14  +  0:32:34

18
BEL
 Jan Bakelants
LUX
 RadioShack Leopard84:32:31  +  0:35:51

19
AUS
 Richie Porte
GBR
 Sky Procycling84:36:21  +  0:39:41

20
LUX
 Andy Schleck
LUX
 RadioShack Leopard84:38:26  +  0:41:46

21
COL
 José Serpa
ITA
 Lampre - Merida84:41:48  +  0:45:08

22
FRA
 John Gadret
FRA
 Ag2r La Mondiale84:42:40  +  0:46:00

23
ESP
 Igor Anton
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi84:44:47  +  0:48:07

24
FRA
 Pierre Rolland
FRA
 Team Europcar84:48:55  +  0:52:15

25
SVK
 Peter Velits
BEL
 Omega Pharma – Quick Step84:50:40  +  0:54:00

26
NED
 Robert Gesink
NLD
 Belkin Pro Cycling84:51:05  +  0:54:25

27
POR
 Rui Costa
ESP
 Movistar Team84:51:14  +  0:54:34

28
NED
 Wout Poels
NLD
 Vacansoleil - DCM84:53:13  +  0:56:33

29
FRA
 Arnold Jeannesson
FRA
 FDJ.fr84:53:46  +  0:57:06

30
GER
 Andréas Klöden
LUX
 RadioShack Leopard84:59:23  +  1:02:43

31
FRA
 Sylvain Chavanel
BEL
 Omega Pharma – Quick Step85:00:21  +  1:03:41

32
FRA
 Cyril Gautier
FRA
 Team Europcar85:09:22  +  1:12:42

33
ENG
 Daniel Martin
USA
 Garmin Sharp85:09:48  +  1:13:08

34
FRA
 Hubert Dupont
FRA
 Ag2r La Mondiale85:11:39  +  1:14:59

35
SUI
 Steve Morabito
USA
 BMC Racing Team85:21:02  +  1:24:22

36
ESP
 Haimar Zubeldia
LUX
 RadioShack Leopard85:21:02  +  1:24:22

37
FRA
 Christophe Riblon
FRA
 Ag2r La Mondiale85:24:37  +  1:27:57

38
BEL
 Bart De Clercq
BEL
 Lotto - Belisol Team85:24:46  +  1:28:06

39
AUS
 Cadel Evans
USA
 BMC Racing Team87:33:34  +  3:36:54

40
FRA
 Nicolas Roche
DNK
 Team Saxo - Tinkoff87:37:37  +  3:40:57

41
NED
 Tom Dumoulin
NLD
 Argos–Shimano87:37:50  +  3:41:10

42
ESP
 Mikel Astarloza
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi85:33:07  +  1:36:27

43
ESP
 Jesus  Hernandez
DNK
 Team Saxo - Tinkoff85:33:20  +  1:36:40

44
FRA
 Alexandre Geniez
FRA
 FDJ.fr85:34:46  +  1:38:06

45
USA
 Tejay Van Garderen
USA
 BMC Racing Team85:35:37  +  1:38:57

46
FRA
 Alexis Vuillermoz
FRA
 Sojasun85:36:45  +  1:40:05

47
ESP
 Rubén Plaza
ESP
 Movistar Team85:37:15  +  1:40:35

48
RUS
 Eduard Vorganov
RUS
 Team Katusha85:39:21  +  1:42:41

49
ITA
 Davide Malacarne
FRA
 Team Europcar85:41:30  +  1:44:50

50
NOR
 Lars Petter Nordhaug
NLD
 Belkin Pro Cycling85:46:22  +  1:49:42

51
RUS
 Yury Trofimov
RUS
 Team Katusha85:46:34  +  1:49:54

52
FRA
 Maxime Mederel
FRA
 Sojasun85:49:41  +  1:53:01

53
LUX
 Laurent Didier
LUX
 RadioShack Leopard85:55:33  +  1:58:53

54
CRC
 Andrey Amador
ESP
 Movistar Team85:55:39  +  1:58:59

55
ITA
 Damiano Cunego
ITA
 Lampre - Merida85:56:18  +  1:59:38

56
FRA
 Amaël Moinard
USA
 BMC Racing Team85:56:43  +  2:00:03

57
POL
 Przemyslaw Niemiec
ITA
 Lampre - Merida85:57:08  +  2:00:28

58
FRA
 Tony Gallopin
LUX
 RadioShack Leopard85:59:39  +  2:02:59

59
FRA
 Pierrick Fédrigo
FRA
 FDJ.fr86:00:59  +  2:04:19

60
USA
 Tom Danielson
USA
 Garmin Sharp86:02:08  +  2:05:28

61
FRA
 Guillaume Levarlet
FRA
 Cofidis – Solutions Crédits86:03:41  +  2:07:01

62
BEL
 Philippe Gilbert
USA
 BMC Racing Team86:03:51  +  2:07:11

63
FRA
 Jérôme Coppel
FRA
 Cofidis – Solutions Crédits86:05:53  +  2:09:13

64
NED
 Bram Tankink
NLD
 Belkin Pro Cycling86:06:52  +  2:10:12

65
FRA
 Thomas Voeckler
FRA
 Team Europcar86:09:28  +  2:12:48

66
FRA
 Arthur Vichot
FRA
 FDJ.fr86:11:46  +  2:15:06

67
GER
 Jens Voigt
LUX
 RadioShack Leopard86:11:49  +  2:15:09

68
AUS
 Simon Clarke
AUS
 Orica - GreenEDGE86:16:54  +  2:20:14

69
ESP
 Jon Izaguirre Insausti
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi86:18:12  +  2:21:32

70
CAN
 Ryder Hesjedal
USA
 Garmin Sharp86:18:21  +  2:21:41

71
ITA
 Alessandro De Marchi
ITA
 Cannondale Pro Cycling86:19:51  +  2:23:11

72
AUS
 Adam Hansen
BEL
 Lotto - Belisol Team86:19:55  +  2:23:15

73
FRA
 Rudy Molard
FRA
 Cofidis – Solutions Crédits86:22:05  +  2:25:25

74
RSA
 Daryl Impey
AUS
 Orica - GreenEDGE86:23:17  +  2:26:37

75
GER
 Simon Geschke
NLD
 Argos–Shimano86:24:22  +  2:27:42

76
ITA
 Manuele Mori
ITA
 Lampre - Merida86:24:59  +  2:28:19

77
IOM
 Peter Kennaugh
GBR
 Sky Procycling86:30:26  +  2:33:46

78
ESP
 Juan José Oroz
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi86:30:35  +  2:33:55

79
ESP
 José Joaquin Rojas
ESP
 Movistar Team86:30:45  +  2:34:05

80
AUS
 Simon Gerrans
AUS
 Orica - GreenEDGE86:31:16  +  2:34:36

81
FRA
 Julien El Farès
FRA
 Sojasun86:33:08  +  2:36:28

82
SVK
 Peter Sagan
ITA
 Cannondale Pro Cycling86:35:31  +  2:38:51

83
UZB
 Sergey Lagutin
NLD
 Vacansoleil - DCM86:35:35  +  2:38:55

84
ITA
 Francesco Gavazzi
KAZ
 Astana Pro Team86:35:48  +  2:39:08

85
ITA
 Manuel Quinziato
USA
 BMC Racing Team86:36:14  +  2:39:34

86
SUI
 Michael Albasini
AUS
 Orica - GreenEDGE86:37:02  +  2:40:22

87
FRA
 Julien Simon
FRA
 Sojasun86:38:04  +  2:41:24

88
ESP
 Luis Angel Mate
FRA
 Cofidis – Solutions Crédits86:40:08  +  2:43:28

89
FRA
 Anthony Delaplace
FRA
 Sojasun86:40:53  +  2:44:13

90
BLR
 Kanstantin Sivtsov
GBR
 Sky Procycling86:41:23  +  2:44:43

91
USA
 Brent Bookwalter
USA
 BMC Racing Team86:41:46  +  2:45:06

92
ITA
 Matteo Tosatto
DNK
 Team Saxo - Tinkoff86:44:19  +  2:47:39

93
ARG
 Juan Antonio Flecha
NLD
 Vacansoleil - DCM86:44:43  +  2:48:03

94
ITA
 Moreno Moser
ITA
 Cannondale Pro Cycling86:50:07  +  2:53:27

95
ITA
 Enrico Gasparotto
KAZ
 Astana Pro Team86:50:16  +  2:53:36

96
BEL
 Thomas De Gendt
NLD
 Vacansoleil - DCM86:50:21  +  2:53:41

97
ESP
 Jonathan Castroviejo
ESP
 Movistar Team86:50:21  +  2:53:41

98
GER
 Marcus Burghardt
USA
 BMC Racing Team86:50:41  +  2:54:01

99
JPN
 Yukiya Arashiro
FRA
 Team Europcar86:51:33  +  2:54:53

100
SLO
 Kristjan Koren
ITA
 Cannondale Pro Cycling86:53:43  +  2:57:03

101
NED
 Johnny Hoogerland
NLD
 Vacansoleil - DCM86:54:39  +  2:57:59

102
URS
 Rein Taaramäe
FRA
 Cofidis – Solutions Crédits86:55:49  +  2:59:09

103
ESP
 Markel Irizar
LUX
 RadioShack Leopard86:56:19  +  2:59:39

104
FRA
 Brice Feillu
FRA
 Sojasun86:56:25  +  2:59:45

105
NED
 Lars Boom
NLD
 Belkin Pro Cycling86:59:32  +  3:02:52

106
GER
 Tony Martin
BEL
 Omega Pharma – Quick Step87:02:05  +  3:05:25

107
ITA
 Daniele Bennati
DNK
 Team Saxo - Tinkoff87:02:35  +  3:05:55

108
DEN
 Lars Bak
BEL
 Lotto - Belisol Team87:03:52  +  3:07:12

109
ESP
 Alberto Losada
RUS
 Team Katusha87:04:06  +  3:07:26

110
RUS
 Pavel Brutt
RUS
 Team Katusha87:06:27  +  3:09:47

111
ITA
 Alan Marangoni
ITA
 Cannondale Pro Cycling87:06:41  +  3:10:01

112
FRA
 Cyril Lemoine
FRA
 Sojasun87:08:18  +  3:11:38

113
MLT
 David Millar
USA
 Garmin Sharp87:11:05  +  3:14:25

114
POL
 Maciej Bodnar
ITA
 Cannondale Pro Cycling87:11:55  +  3:15:15

115
ESP
 Egoitz Garcia
FRA
 Cofidis – Solutions Crédits87:13:08  +  3:16:28

116
FRA
 Jean-Marc Marino
FRA
 Sojasun87:13:10  +  3:16:30

117
ITA
 Fabio Sabatini
ITA
 Cannondale Pro Cycling87:15:20  +  3:18:40

118
ESP
 Imanol Erviti
ESP
 Movistar Team87:15:52  +  3:19:12

119
URS
 Gatis Smukulis
RUS
 Team Katusha87:17:46  +  3:21:06

120
URS
 Ramunas Navardauskas
USA
 Garmin Sharp87:18:09  +  3:21:29

121
GER
 John Degenkolb
NLD
 Argos–Shimano87:20:03  +  3:23:23

122
FRA
 Romain Sicard
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi87:20:34  +  3:23:54

123
CAN
 David Veilleux
FRA
 Team Europcar87:20:56  +  3:24:16

124
FRA
 Sébastien Minard
FRA
 Ag2r La Mondiale87:21:08  +  3:24:28

125
FRA
 Blel Kadri
FRA
 Ag2r La Mondiale87:23:57  +  3:27:17

126
FRA
 Jérémy Roy
FRA
 FDJ.fr87:25:19  +  3:28:39

127
ESP
 David Lopez
GBR
 Sky Procycling87:25:27  +  3:28:47

128
ITA
 Elia Favilli
ITA
 Lampre - Merida87:27:59  +  3:31:19

129
GER
 André Greipel
BEL
 Lotto - Belisol Team87:28:47  +  3:32:07

130
AUS
 Cameron Meyer
AUS
 Orica - GreenEDGE87:28:54  +  3:32:14

131
BEL
 Sep Vanmarcke
NLD
 Belkin Pro Cycling87:31:13  +  3:34:33

132
BEL
 Maarten Wynants
NLD
 Belkin Pro Cycling87:33:46  +  3:37:06

133
BRA
 Murilo Antonio Fischer
FRA
 FDJ.fr87:34:28  +  3:37:48

134
FRA
 Kévin Reza
FRA
 Team Europcar87:35:11  +  3:38:31

135
ENG
 Ian Stannard
GBR
 Sky Procycling87:35:29  +  3:38:49

136
POR
 Sergio Paulinho
DNK
 Team Saxo - Tinkoff87:35:38  +  3:38:58

137
ITA
 Davide Cimolai
ITA
 Lampre - Merida87:37:11  +  3:40:31

138
NED
 Koen De Kort
NLD
 Argos–Shimano87:37:35  +  3:40:55

139
ESP
 Ruben Perez
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi87:39:55  +  3:43:15

140
WAL
 Geraint Thomas
GBR
 Sky Procycling87:40:14  +  3:43:34

141
BLR
 Aliaksandr Kuchynski
RUS
 Team Katusha87:41:42  +  3:45:02

142
ITA
 Matteo Trentin
BEL
 Omega Pharma – Quick Step87:42:10  +  3:45:30

143
FRA
 Samuel Dumoulin
FRA
 Ag2r La Mondiale87:43:51  +  3:47:11

144
NED
 Boy van Poppel
NLD
 Vacansoleil - DCM87:44:55  +  3:48:15

145
NED
 Roy Curvers
NLD
 Argos–Shimano87:45:10  +  3:48:30

146
GER
 Johannes Fröhlinger
NLD
 Argos–Shimano87:45:42  +  3:49:02

147
NOR
 Alexander Kristoff
RUS
 Team Katusha87:46:30  +  3:49:50

148
IOM
 Mark Cavendish
BEL
 Omega Pharma – Quick Step87:48:44  +  3:52:04

149
NED
 Niki Terpstra
BEL
 Omega Pharma – Quick Step87:48:45  +  3:52:05

150
NED
 Tom Leezer
NLD
 Belkin Pro Cycling87:50:35  +  3:53:55

151
FRA
 Jonathan Hivert
FRA
 Sojasun87:53:49  +  3:57:09

152
AUS
 Matthew Goss
AUS
 Orica - GreenEDGE87:54:04  +  3:57:24

153
BEL
 Gert Steegmans
BEL
 Omega Pharma – Quick Step87:55:54  +  3:59:14

154
AUS
 Brett Lancaster
AUS
 Orica - GreenEDGE87:56:59  +  4:00:19

155
DEN
 Brian Vandborg
ITA
 Cannondale Pro Cycling87:57:01  +  4:00:21

156
FRA
 Jérôme Cousin
FRA
 Team Europcar87:57:50  +  4:01:10

157
ITA
 Roberto Ferrari
ITA
 Lampre - Merida87:58:49  +  4:02:09

158
FRA
 Yohann Gène
FRA
 Team Europcar87:59:46  +  4:03:06

159
FRA
 Jérôme Pineau
BEL
 Omega Pharma – Quick Step87:59:51  +  4:03:11

160
BEL
 Jürgen Roelandts
BEL
 Lotto - Belisol Team87:59:58  +  4:03:18

161
AUS
 Stuart O'Grady
AUS
 Orica - GreenEDGE88:00:07  +  4:03:27

162
NZL
 Gregory Henderson
BEL
 Lotto - Belisol Team88:01:06  +  4:04:26

163
BEL
 Frederik Willems
BEL
 Lotto - Belisol Team88:01:58  +  4:05:18

164
NED
 Albert Timmer
NLD
 Argos–Shimano88:03:59  +  4:07:19

165
ESP
 Juan Lobato
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi88:04:39  +  4:07:59

166
GER
 Marcel Kittel
NLD
 Argos–Shimano88:06:48  +  4:10:08

167
KAZ
 Dmitriy Muravyev
KAZ
 Astana Pro Team88:18:26  +  4:21:46

168
KAZ
 Assan Bazayev
KAZ
 Astana Pro Team88:21:32  +  4:24:52

169
CAN
 Svein Tuft
AUS
 Orica - GreenEDGE88:24:35  +  4:27:55


 Back to the top
Todays birthdays.

 Charles Ponson
 Raymond Lemarie
 Jacques Dupont
 Francesco Moser
 Laurent Biondi
 Bert Grabsch
 Sacha Modolo


Optimized for Chrome browser.