Facts from Tour de France 2013
  |   Stages.  |   Stage winners.  |   Days in yellow  |   Average speed.  |   Route.  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   Rookies.  |  

  |   Withdrawls.  |   GC.  |   Polka  |   Green  |   White  |   Summits. (In tour)  |   Miscellaneous.  |  

The 169 of 198 riders that completed in 2013.
 Place: Name:Team:Time:1905 - 1912

1
KENChristopher FroomeGBRSky Procycling83:56:40  +  0:00:00

2
COLNairo QuintanaESPMovistar Team84:01:00  +  0:04:20

3
ESPJoaquim RodriguezRUSTeam Katusha84:01:44  +  0:05:04

4 ESPAlberto ContadorDNKTeam Saxo-Tinkoff84:03:07  +  0:06:27

5 CZERoman KreuzigerDNKTeam Saxo-Tinkoff84:04:07  +  0:07:27

6 NEDBauke MollemaNLDBelkin Pro Cycling84:08:22  +  0:11:42

7 SUIJakob FuglsangKAZAstana Pro Team84:08:57  +  0:12:17

8 ESPAlejandro ValverdeESPMovistar Team84:12:06  +  0:15:26

9 ESPDaniel NavarroFRACofidis – Solutions Crédits84:12:32  +  0:15:52

10 USAAndrew TalanskyUSAGarmin Sharp84:14:19  +  0:17:39

11 POLMichal KwiatkowskiBELOmega Pharma – Quick Step84:15:39  +  0:18:59

12 ESPMikel NieveESPEuskaltel - Euskadi84:16:41  +  0:20:01

13 NEDLaurens ten DamNLDBelkin Pro Cycling84:18:19  +  0:21:39

14 BELMaxime MonfortLUXRadioShack Leopard84:20:18  +  0:23:38

15 FRARomain BardetFRAAg2r La Mondiale84:23:22  +  0:26:42

16 AUSMichael RogersDNKTeam Saxo-Tinkoff84:23:31  +  0:26:51

17 ESPDaniel MorenoRUSTeam Katusha84:29:14  +  0:32:34

18 BELJan BakelantsLUXRadioShack Leopard84:32:31  +  0:35:51

19 AUSRichie PorteGBRSky Procycling84:36:21  +  0:39:41

20 LUXAndy SchleckLUXRadioShack Leopard84:38:26  +  0:41:46

21 COLJosé SerpaITALampre-Merida84:41:48  +  0:45:08

22 FRAJohn GadretFRAAg2r La Mondiale84:42:40  +  0:46:00

23 ESPIgor AntonESPEuskaltel - Euskadi84:44:47  +  0:48:07

24 FRAPierre RollandFRATeam Europcar84:48:55  +  0:52:15

25 SVKPeter VelitsBELOmega Pharma – Quick Step84:50:40  +  0:54:00

26 NEDRobert GesinkNLDBelkin Pro Cycling84:51:05  +  0:54:25

27 PORRui CostaESPMovistar Team84:51:14  +  0:54:34

28 NEDWout PoelsNLDVacansoleil - DCM84:53:13  +  0:56:33

29 FRAArnold JeannessonFRAFDJ.fr84:53:46  +  0:57:06

30 GERAndréas KlödenLUXRadioShack Leopard84:59:23  +  1:02:43

31 FRASylvain ChavanelBELOmega Pharma – Quick Step85:00:21  +  1:03:41

32 FRACyril GautierFRATeam Europcar85:09:22  +  1:12:42

33 ENGDaniel MartinUSAGarmin Sharp85:09:48  +  1:13:08

34 FRAHubert DupontFRAAg2r La Mondiale85:11:39  +  1:14:59

35 SUISteve MorabitoUSABMC Racing Team85:21:02  +  1:24:22

36 ESPHaimar ZubeldiaLUXRadioShack Leopard85:21:02  +  1:24:22

37 FRAChristophe RiblonFRAAg2r La Mondiale85:24:37  +  1:27:57

38 BELBart De ClercqBELLotto-Belisol Team85:24:46  +  1:28:06

39 AUSCadel EvansUSABMC Racing Team87:33:34  +  3:36:54

40 FRANicolas RocheDNKTeam Saxo-Tinkoff87:37:37  +  3:40:57

41 NEDTom DumoulinNLDArgos–Shimano87:37:50  +  3:41:10

42 ESPMikel AstarlozaESPEuskaltel - Euskadi85:33:07  +  1:36:27

43 ESPJesus  HernandezDNKTeam Saxo-Tinkoff85:33:20  +  1:36:40

44 FRAAlexandre GeniezFRAFDJ.fr85:34:46  +  1:38:06

45 USATejay Van GarderenUSABMC Racing Team85:35:37  +  1:38:57

46 FRAAlexis VuillermozFRASojasun85:36:45  +  1:40:05

47 ESPRubén PlazaESPMovistar Team85:37:15  +  1:40:35

48 RUSEduard VorganovRUSTeam Katusha85:39:21  +  1:42:41

49 ITADavide MalacarneFRATeam Europcar85:41:30  +  1:44:50

50 NORLars Petter NordhaugNLDBelkin Pro Cycling85:46:22  +  1:49:42

51 RUSYury TrofimovRUSTeam Katusha85:46:34  +  1:49:54

52 FRAMaxime MederelFRASojasun85:49:41  +  1:53:01

53 LUXLaurent DidierLUXRadioShack Leopard85:55:33  +  1:58:53

54 CRCAndrey AmadorESPMovistar Team85:55:39  +  1:58:59

55 ITADamiano CunegoITALampre-Merida85:56:18  +  1:59:38

56 FRAAmaël MoinardUSABMC Racing Team85:56:43  +  2:00:03

57 POLPrzemyslaw NiemiecITALampre-Merida85:57:08  +  2:00:28

58 FRATony GallopinLUXRadioShack Leopard85:59:39  +  2:02:59

59 FRAPierrick FédrigoFRAFDJ.fr86:00:59  +  2:04:19

60 USATom DanielsonUSAGarmin Sharp86:02:08  +  2:05:28

61 FRAGuillaume LevarletFRACofidis – Solutions Crédits86:03:41  +  2:07:01

62 BELPhilippe GilbertUSABMC Racing Team86:03:51  +  2:07:11

63 FRAJérôme CoppelFRACofidis – Solutions Crédits86:05:53  +  2:09:13

64 NEDBram TankinkNLDBelkin Pro Cycling86:06:52  +  2:10:12

65 FRAThomas VoecklerFRATeam Europcar86:09:28  +  2:12:48

66 FRAArthur VichotFRAFDJ.fr86:11:46  +  2:15:06

67 GERJens VoigtLUXRadioShack Leopard86:11:49  +  2:15:09

68 AUSSimon ClarkeAUSOrica - GreenEDGE86:16:54  +  2:20:14

69 ESPJon Izaguirre InsaustiESPEuskaltel - Euskadi86:18:12  +  2:21:32

70 CANRyder HesjedalUSAGarmin Sharp86:18:21  +  2:21:41

71 ITAAlessandro De MarchiITACannondale Pro Cycling86:19:51  +  2:23:11

72 AUSAdam HansenBELLotto-Belisol Team86:19:55  +  2:23:15

73 FRARudy MolardFRACofidis – Solutions Crédits86:22:05  +  2:25:25

74 RSADaryl ImpeyAUSOrica - GreenEDGE86:23:17  +  2:26:37

75 GERSimon GeschkeNLDArgos–Shimano86:24:22  +  2:27:42

76 ITAManuele MoriITALampre-Merida86:24:59  +  2:28:19

77 IOMPeter KennaughGBRSky Procycling86:30:26  +  2:33:46

78 ESPJuan José OrozESPEuskaltel - Euskadi86:30:35  +  2:33:55

79 ESPJosé Joaquin RojasESPMovistar Team86:30:45  +  2:34:05

80 AUSSimon GerransAUSOrica - GreenEDGE86:31:16  +  2:34:36

81 FRAJulien El FarèsFRASojasun86:33:08  +  2:36:28

82 SVKPeter SaganITACannondale Pro Cycling86:35:31  +  2:38:51

83 UZBSergey LagutinNLDVacansoleil - DCM86:35:35  +  2:38:55

84 ITAFrancesco GavazziKAZAstana Pro Team86:35:48  +  2:39:08

85 ITAManuel QuinziatoUSABMC Racing Team86:36:14  +  2:39:34

86 SUIMichael AlbasiniAUSOrica - GreenEDGE86:37:02  +  2:40:22

87 FRAJulien SimonFRASojasun86:38:04  +  2:41:24

88 ESPLuis Angel MateFRACofidis – Solutions Crédits86:40:08  +  2:43:28

89 FRAAnthony DelaplaceFRASojasun86:40:53  +  2:44:13

90 BLRKanstantin SivtsovGBRSky Procycling86:41:23  +  2:44:43

91 USABrent BookwalterUSABMC Racing Team86:41:46  +  2:45:06

92 ITAMatteo TosattoDNKTeam Saxo-Tinkoff86:44:19  +  2:47:39

93 ARGJuan Antonio FlechaNLDVacansoleil - DCM86:44:43  +  2:48:03

94 ITAMoreno MoserITACannondale Pro Cycling86:50:07  +  2:53:27

95 ITAEnrico GasparottoKAZAstana Pro Team86:50:16  +  2:53:36

96 BELThomas De GendtNLDVacansoleil - DCM86:50:21  +  2:53:41

97 ESPJonathan CastroviejoESPMovistar Team86:50:21  +  2:53:41

98 GERMarcus BurghardtUSABMC Racing Team86:50:41  +  2:54:01

99 JPNYukiya ArashiroFRATeam Europcar86:51:33  +  2:54:53

100 SLOKristjan KorenITACannondale Pro Cycling86:53:43  +  2:57:03

101 NEDJohnny HoogerlandNLDVacansoleil - DCM86:54:39  +  2:57:59

102 URSRein TaaramäeFRACofidis – Solutions Crédits86:55:49  +  2:59:09

103 ESPMarkel IrizarLUXRadioShack Leopard86:56:19  +  2:59:39

104 FRABrice FeilluFRASojasun86:56:25  +  2:59:45

105 NEDLars BoomNLDBelkin Pro Cycling86:59:32  +  3:02:52

106 GERTony MartinBELOmega Pharma – Quick Step87:02:05  +  3:05:25

107 ITADaniele BennatiDNKTeam Saxo-Tinkoff87:02:35  +  3:05:55

108 DENLars BakBELLotto-Belisol Team87:03:52  +  3:07:12

109 ESPAlberto LosadaRUSTeam Katusha87:04:06  +  3:07:26

110 RUSPavel BruttRUSTeam Katusha87:06:27  +  3:09:47

111 ITAAlan MarangoniITACannondale Pro Cycling87:06:41  +  3:10:01

112 FRACyril LemoineFRASojasun87:08:18  +  3:11:38

113 MLTDavid MillarUSAGarmin Sharp87:11:05  +  3:14:25

114 POLMaciej BodnarITACannondale Pro Cycling87:11:55  +  3:15:15

115 ESPEgoitz GarciaFRACofidis – Solutions Crédits87:13:08  +  3:16:28

116 FRAJean-Marc MarinoFRASojasun87:13:10  +  3:16:30

117 ITAFabio SabatiniITACannondale Pro Cycling87:15:20  +  3:18:40

118 ESPImanol ErvitiESPMovistar Team87:15:52  +  3:19:12

119 URSGatis SmukulisRUSTeam Katusha87:17:46  +  3:21:06

120 URSRamunas NavardauskasUSAGarmin Sharp87:18:09  +  3:21:29

121 GERJohn DegenkolbNLDArgos–Shimano87:20:03  +  3:23:23

122 FRARomain SicardESPEuskaltel - Euskadi87:20:34  +  3:23:54

123 CANDavid VeilleuxFRATeam Europcar87:20:56  +  3:24:16

124 FRASébastien MinardFRAAg2r La Mondiale87:21:08  +  3:24:28

125 FRABlel KadriFRAAg2r La Mondiale87:23:57  +  3:27:17

126 FRAJérémy RoyFRAFDJ.fr87:25:19  +  3:28:39

127 ESPDavid LopezGBRSky Procycling87:25:27  +  3:28:47

128 ITAElia FavilliITALampre-Merida87:27:59  +  3:31:19

129 GERAndré GreipelBELLotto-Belisol Team87:28:47  +  3:32:07

130 AUSCameron MeyerAUSOrica - GreenEDGE87:28:54  +  3:32:14

131 BELSep VanmarckeNLDBelkin Pro Cycling87:31:13  +  3:34:33

132 BELMaarten WynantsNLDBelkin Pro Cycling87:33:46  +  3:37:06

133 BRAMurilo Antonio FischerFRAFDJ.fr87:34:28  +  3:37:48

134 FRAKévin RezaFRATeam Europcar87:35:11  +  3:38:31

135 ENGIan StannardGBRSky Procycling87:35:29  +  3:38:49

136 PORSergio PaulinhoDNKTeam Saxo-Tinkoff87:35:38  +  3:38:58

137 ITADavide CimolaiITALampre-Merida87:37:11  +  3:40:31

138 NEDKoen De KortNLDArgos–Shimano87:37:35  +  3:40:55

139 ESPRuben PerezESPEuskaltel - Euskadi87:39:55  +  3:43:15

140 WALGeraint ThomasGBRSky Procycling87:40:14  +  3:43:34

141 BLRAliaksandr KuchynskiRUSTeam Katusha87:41:42  +  3:45:02

142 ITAMatteo TrentinBELOmega Pharma – Quick Step87:42:10  +  3:45:30

143 FRASamuel DumoulinFRAAg2r La Mondiale87:43:51  +  3:47:11

144 NEDBoy van PoppelNLDVacansoleil - DCM87:44:55  +  3:48:15

145 NEDRoy CurversNLDArgos–Shimano87:45:10  +  3:48:30

146 GERJohannes FröhlingerNLDArgos–Shimano87:45:42  +  3:49:02

147 NORAlexander KristoffRUSTeam Katusha87:46:30  +  3:49:50

148 IOMMark CavendishBELOmega Pharma – Quick Step87:48:44  +  3:52:04

149 NEDNiki TerpstraBELOmega Pharma – Quick Step87:48:45  +  3:52:05

150 NEDTom LeezerNLDBelkin Pro Cycling87:50:35  +  3:53:55

151 FRAJonathan HivertFRASojasun87:53:49  +  3:57:09

152 AUSMatthew GossAUSOrica - GreenEDGE87:54:04  +  3:57:24

153 BELGert SteegmansBELOmega Pharma – Quick Step87:55:54  +  3:59:14

154 AUSBrett LancasterAUSOrica - GreenEDGE87:56:59  +  4:00:19

155 DENBrian VandborgITACannondale Pro Cycling87:57:01  +  4:00:21

156 FRAJérôme CousinFRATeam Europcar87:57:50  +  4:01:10

157 ITARoberto FerrariITALampre-Merida87:58:49  +  4:02:09

158 FRAYohann GèneFRATeam Europcar87:59:46  +  4:03:06

159 FRAJérôme PineauBELOmega Pharma – Quick Step87:59:51  +  4:03:11

160 BELJürgen RoelandtsBELLotto-Belisol Team87:59:58  +  4:03:18

161 AUSStuart O'GradyAUSOrica - GreenEDGE88:00:07  +  4:03:27

162 NZLGregory HendersonBELLotto-Belisol Team88:01:06  +  4:04:26

163 BELFrederik WillemsBELLotto-Belisol Team88:01:58  +  4:05:18

164 NEDAlbert TimmerNLDArgos–Shimano88:03:59  +  4:07:19

165 ESPJuan LobatoESPEuskaltel - Euskadi88:04:39  +  4:07:59

166 GERMarcel KittelNLDArgos–Shimano88:06:48  +  4:10:08

167 KAZDmitriy MuravyevKAZAstana Pro Team88:18:26  +  4:21:46

168 KAZAssan BazayevKAZAstana Pro Team88:21:32  +  4:24:52

169 CANSvein TuftAUSOrica - GreenEDGE88:24:35  +  4:27:55