Facts from Tour de France 2009
  |   Stages.  |   Stage winners.  |   Days in yellow  |   Average speed.  |   Route.  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   Rookies.  |  

  |   Withdrawls.  |   GC.  |   Polka  |   Green  |   White  |   Summits. (In tour)  |   Miscellaneous.  |  


Full youth clasification. (Official from 1975 / cyclists less than 26 years at 1. January following year.)
 Place: Name:Team:Time:

1LUXAndy SchleckDNKTeam Saxo Bank85:52:46  +  0:00:00

2ITAVincenzo NibaliITALiquigas85:56:10  +  0:03:24

3CZERoman KreuzigerITALiquigas86:02:51  +  0:10:05

4FRAPierre RollandFRABbox Bouygues Telecom86:26:19  +  0:33:33

5FRANicolas RocheFRAAg2r La Mondiale86:26:55  +  0:34:09

6FRABrice FeilluFRAAgritubel86:29:49  +  0:37:03

7SVKPeter VelitsDEUTeam Milram86:35:10  +  0:42:24

8DENChris Anker SørensenDNKTeam Saxo Bank86:38:22  +  0:45:36

9GERTony MartinUSATeam Columbia-HTC86:43:39  +  0:50:53

10RUSYury TrofimovFRABbox Bouygues Telecom86:57:58  +  1:05:12

11COLRigoberto UránESPCaisse d´Epargne87:08:55  +  1:16:09

12FRAMaxime BouetFRAAgritubel87:41:39  +  1:48:53

13GERJohannes FröhlingerDEUTeam Milram87:53:28  +  2:00:42

14ESPJosé Joaquin RojasESPCaisse d´Epargne88:02:51  +  2:10:05

15BELGreg Van AvermaetBELSilence-Lotto88:08:49  +  2:16:03

16FRAThierry HupondNLDSkil-Shimano88:11:33  +  2:18:47

17BELStijn VandenberghRUSTeam Katusha88:15:09  +  2:22:23

18AUSHeinrich HausslerCHECervelo Test Team88:17:10  +  2:24:24

19FRAMickael DelageBELSilence-Lotto88:30:55  +  2:38:09

20SLOSimon SpilakITALampre-N.G.C88:40:59  +  2:48:13

21GERSimon GeschkeNLDSkil-Shimano88:44:03  +  2:51:17

22RUSNikolai TrusovRUSTeam Katusha88:53:45  +  3:00:59

23GERGerald CiolekDEUTeam Milram89:03:47  +  3:11:01

24JPNYukiya ArashiroFRABbox Bouygues Telecom89:05:19  +  3:12:33

25NEDAlbert TimmerNLDSkil-Shimano89:05:25  +  3:12:39

26IOMMark CavendishUSATeam Columbia-HTC89:10:29  +  3:17:43

27ITAMauro SantambrogioITALampre-N.G.C89:12:04  +  3:19:18

28RUSMikhail IgnatyevRUSTeam Katusha89:20:44  +  3:27:58

29ITAMarco BandieraITALampre-N.G.C89:27:49  +  3:35:03

30ITAFabio SabatiniITALiquigas89:30:46  +  3:38:00

31USATyler FarrarUSAGarmin-Slipstream89:36:48  +  3:44:02

32NEDNiki TerpstraDEUTeam Milram89:37:13  +  3:44:27

33FRAJonathan HivertNLDSkil-Shimano89:38:14  +  3:45:28