Facts from Tour de France 2010
  |   Stages.  |   Stage winners.  |   Days in yellow  |   Average speed.  |   Route.  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   Rookies.  |  

  |   Withdrawls.  |   GC.  |   Polka  |   Green  |   White  |   Summits. (In tour)  |   Miscellaneous.  |  


Full youth clasification. (Official from 1975 / cyclists less than 26 years at 1. January following year.)
 Place: Name:Team:Time:

1LUXAndy SchleckDNKTeam Saxo Bank91:59:27  +  0:00:00

2NEDRobert GesinkNLDRabobank92:08:19  +  0:08:52

3CZERoman KreuzigerITALiquigas-Doimo92:10:42  +  0:11:15

4FRAJulien El FarèsFRACofidis Le Credit En Ligne92:52:10  +  0:52:43

5FRACyril GautierFRABbox Bouygues Telecom93:24:00  +  1:24:33

6SUIJakob FuglsangDNKTeam Saxo Bank93:37:20  +  1:37:53

7ESPRafael Valls FerriESPFooton-Servetto93:41:15  +  1:41:48

8FRAPierre RollandFRABbox Bouygues Telecom93:45:30  +  1:46:03

9WALGeraint ThomasGBRSky Procycling93:58:53  +  1:59:26

10ESPJosé Joaquin RojasESPCaisse d´Epargne94:00:46  +  2:01:19

11BELFrancis De GreefBELOmega Pharma - Lotto94:11:10  +  2:11:43

12PORRui CostaESPCaisse d´Epargne94:11:16  +  2:11:49

13FRARémy Di GrégorioFRAFrancaise Des Jeux94:20:22  +  2:20:55

14ESPArkaitz DuranESPFooton-Servetto94:28:37  +  2:29:10

15ITAEros CapecchiESPFooton-Servetto94:33:26  +  2:33:59

16GERJohannes FröhlingerDEUTeam Milram94:48:11  +  2:48:44

17SLOKristjan KorenITALiquigas-Doimo94:55:59  +  2:56:32

18FRAMaxime BouetFRAAg2r La Mondiale95:06:28  +  3:07:01

19MDAAlexandr PliuschinRUSTeam Katusha95:07:53  +  3:08:26

20NOREdvald Boasson HagenGBRSky Procycling95:13:45  +  3:14:18

21BELJürgen RoelandtsBELOmega Pharma - Lotto95:17:15  +  3:17:48

22ITADaniel OssITALiquigas-Doimo95:21:07  +  3:21:40

23SLOGrega BoleITALampre-Farnese Vini95:21:55  +  3:22:28

24URSIgnatas KonovalovasCHECervelo Test Team95:22:24  +  3:22:57

25NEDLars BoomNLDRabobank95:25:06  +  3:25:39

26GERGerald CiolekDEUTeam Milram95:26:24  +  3:26:57

27BELKevin SeeldraeyersBELQuick Step95:27:49  +  3:28:22

28GERTony MartinUSATeam Columbia-HTC95:29:58  +  3:30:31

29AUSWesley SulzbergerFRAFrancaise Des Jeux95:45:47  +  3:46:20

30IOMMark CavendishUSATeam Columbia-HTC95:50:11  +  3:50:44

31FRAAnthony RouxFRAFrancaise Des Jeux96:12:25  +  4:12:58

32ITAAdriano MaloriITALampre-Farnese Vini96:25:51  +  4:26:24