Tourstats.dk
Tour de France 2019 starts in 

Stats and Facts from Tour de France.
 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903

After 2019 - Stage 14:
 15175 starters.
  5189 different riders.
  644 teams.
  2267 stages.
  458 restdays.
  445266.40 km.
  5690 abandonnees.


Top 3 in 2018.
GC
 Geraint Thomas83:17:13

 Tom Dumoulin83:19:04

 Christopher Froome83:19:37


Climb
 Julian Alaphilippe169 pt.

 Warren Barguil91 pt.

 Rafal Majka76 pt.


Sprint
 Peter Sagan477 pt.

 Alexander Kristoff246 pt.

 Arnaud Démare203 pt.


Youth
 Pierre Latour83:39:26

 Egan Bernal83:45:05

 Guillaume Martin84:01:31

Facts from Tour de France 2000
 |  Stages. |  Teams. |  All riders. |  All riders by age. |  All riders from. |  All riders by weight. |  All riders by hight. |  Rookies. |  Withdrawls. | 

 |  Stage winners. |  Days in yellow |  Average speed. |  GC. |  Polka |  Green |  White |  Route. |  Summits. (In tour) |  Miscellaneous. | 

Stages:
21
Dist:
3664.50 km.
Average:
39,969 km/h.
Start:
180 riders.
Finish:
128 riders.
Restdays:
2
IT:
2
TT:
1

General classification
1
USA
 Lance Armstrong US Postal Service 92:33:08

2
DDR
 Jan Ullrich Team Deutsche Telekom 92:39:10

3
ESP
 Joseba Beloki Festina 92:43:10

Team classification introduced in 1930.
1
ESP
 Kelme - Costa BlancaSpain 278:10:47

2
FRA
 FestinaFrance 278:24:29

3
ESP
 BanestoSpain 278:29:08

Climbers classification introduced in 1933
1
COL
 Santiago Botero Kelme - Costa Blanca 347 pt.

2
ESP
 Javier Otxoa Kelme - Costa Blanca 283 pt.

3
FRA
 Richard Virenque Team Polti 267 pt.

Sprinters classification introduced in 1953
1
DDR
 Erik Zabel Team Deutsche Telekom 321 pt.

2
AUS
 Robbie McEwen Farm Frites 203 pt.

3
URS
 Romans Vainsteins Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 184 pt.

Combative classification introduced in 1953
1
NED
 Erik Dekker Rabobank

Youth classification introduced in 1975
1
ESP
 Francisco Mancebo Banesto 92:51:17

2
ITA
 Guido Trentin Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 93:09:05

3
GER
 Grischa Niermann Rabobank 93:25:14

Todays birthdays.

 Arthur Godart
 Félix Baud
 Fernand Fayolle
 Pietro Giudici
 Félix Le Buhotel
 Piet Van Den Brekel
 Hennie Stamsnijder
 Francis Moreau
 Andrey Kashechkin
 Stefan Schumacher


Optimized for Chrome browser.