Tourstats.dk
Tour de France 2019 starts in 

Stats and Facts from Tour de France.
 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903

After 2018 - Stage 21:
 15021 starters.
  5155 different riders.
  644 teams.
  2253 stages.
  458 restdays.
  442940.60 km.
  5679 abandonnees.


Top 3 in 2018.
GC
 Geraint Thomas83:17:13

 Tom Dumoulin83:19:04

 Christopher Froome83:19:37


Climb
 Julian Alaphilippe169 pt.

 Warren Barguil91 pt.

 Rafal Majka76 pt.


Sprint
 Peter Sagan477 pt.

 Alexander Kristoff246 pt.

 Arnaud Démare203 pt.


Youth
 Pierre Latour83:39:26

 Egan Bernal83:45:05

 Guillaume Martin84:01:31

Facts from Tour de France 2004
  |   Stages.  |   Stage winners.  |   Days in yellow  |   Average speed.  |   Route.  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   Rookies.  |  

  |   Withdrawls.  |   GC.  |   Polka  |   Green  |   White  |   Summits. (In tour)  |   Miscellaneous.  |  

Point classification (Introduced in 1953)

1
AUS
 Robbie McEwen
BEL
 Lotto - Domo 272 points.

2
NOR
 Thor Hushovd
FRA
 Credit Agricole 247 points.

3
DDR
 Erik Zabel
DEU
 T - Mobile Team 245 points.

4
AUS
 Stuart O'Grady
FRA
 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 234 points.

5
GER
 Danilo Hondo
DEU
 Gerolsteiner 227 points.

6
BEL
 Tom Boonen
BEL
 Quick Step - Davitamon 163 points.

7
FRA
 Jean-Patrick Nazon
FRA
 Ag2r Prevoyance 146 points.

8
USA
 Lance Armstrong
USA
 US Postal - Berry Floor 143 points.

9
FRA
 Laurent Brochard
FRA
 Ag2r Prevoyance 139 points.

10
GER
 Andréas Klöden
DEU
 T - Mobile Team 131 points.

11
DDR
 Jan Ullrich
DEU
 T - Mobile Team 100 points.

12
AUS
 Baden Cooke
FRA
 fdjeux.com 95 points.

13
ESP
 Francisco Mancebo
ESP
 Illes Balears - B. Santander 86 points.

14
FRA
 Jérôme Pineau
FRA
 Brioches La Boulangere 79 points.

15
ITA
 Ivan Basso
DNK
 Team CSC 78 points.

16
LUX
 Kim Kirchen
ITA
 Fassa Bortolo 78 points.

17
AUS
 Allan Davis
ESP
 Liberty Seguros 67 points.

18
AUT
 Georg Totschnig
DEU
 Gerolsteiner 60 points.

19
ITA
 Michele Scarponi
ITA
 Domina Vacanza 60 points.

20
FRA
 Thomas Voeckler
FRA
 Brioches La Boulangere 58 points.

21
ITA
 Filippo Pozzato
ITA
 Fassa Bortolo 52 points.

22
ESP
 Iñigo Landaluze
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi 50 points.

23
AUT
 Peter Wrolich
DEU
 Gerolsteiner 50 points.

24
ARG
 Juan Antonio Flecha
ITA
 Fassa Bortolo 49 points.

25
SUI
 Fabian Cancellara
ITA
 Fassa Bortolo 47 points.

26
AUS
 Scott Sunderland
ITA
 Alessio - Bianchi 47 points.

27
GER
 Jens Voigt
DNK
 Team CSC 46 points.

28
ESP
 Óscar Pereiro
CHE
 Phonak Hearing Systems 46 points.

29
USA
 Levi Leipheimer
NLD
 Rabobank 45 points.

30
ESP
 Aitor Gonzalez
ITA
 Fassa Bortolo 44 points.

31
ESP
 Egoi Martínez
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi 42 points.

32
FRA
 David Moncoutié
FRA
 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 41 points.

33
FRA
 Richard Virenque
BEL
 Quick Step - Davitamon 38 points.

34
FRA
 Christophe Mengin
FRA
 fdjeux.com 38 points.

35
NOR
 Kurt Asle Arvesen
DNK
 Team CSC 38 points.

36
FRA
 Jimmy Engoulvent
FRA
 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 36 points.

37
NED
 Marc Lotz
NLD
 Rabobank 36 points.

38
FRA
 Jimmy Casper
FRA
 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 36 points.

39
NED
 Bram de Groot
NLD
 Rabobank 35 points.

40
ESP
 Carlos Sastre
DNK
 Team CSC 34 points.

41
ITA
 Massimiliano Mori
ITA
 Domina Vacanza 34 points.

42
ITA
 Paolo Bettini
BEL
 Quick Step - Davitamon 33 points.

43
FRA
 Sandy Casar
FRA
 fdjeux.com 32 points.

44
NZL
 Julian Dean
FRA
 Credit Agricole 32 points.

45
POR
 José Azevedo
USA
 US Postal - Berry Floor 31 points.

46
FRA
 Nicolas Jalabert
CHE
 Phonak Hearing Systems 30 points.

47
ITA
 Fabio Baldato
ITA
 Alessio - Bianchi 30 points.

48
ESP
 Juan Miguel Mercado
BEL
 Quick Step - Davitamon 29 points.

49
NED
 Karsten Kroon
NLD
 Rabobank 29 points.

50
FRA
 Sébastien Joly
FRA
 Credit Agricole 28 points.

51
DEN
 Michael Rasmussen
NLD
 Rabobank 28 points.

52
FRA
 Sylvain Calzati
FRA
 R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 28 points.

53
FRA
 Pierrick Fédrigo
FRA
 Credit Agricole 28 points.

54
FRA
 Carlos Da Cruz
FRA
 fdjeux.com 26 points.

55
KAZ
 Dimitiri Fofonov
FRA
 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 26 points.

56
ITA
 Filippo Simeoni
ITA
 Domina Vacanza 25 points.

57
BEL
 Axel Merckx
BEL
 Lotto - Domo 25 points.

58
ESP
 Iker Flores
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi 25 points.

59
FRA
 Franck Renier
FRA
 Brioches La Boulangere 24 points.

60
USA
 Floyd Landis
USA
 US Postal - Berry Floor 22 points.

61
ESP
 José Garcia Acosta
ESP
 Illes Balears - B. Santander 22 points.

62
FRA
 Christophe Moreau
FRA
 Credit Agricole 20 points.

63
ITA
 Gilberto Simoni
ITA
 Saeco 19 points.

64
ESP
 Igor Gonzalez
ESP
 Liberty Seguros 19 points.

65
ESP
 Santos Gonzalez
CHE
 Phonak Hearing Systems 18 points.

66
ITA
 Matteo Tosatto
ITA
 Fassa Bortolo 18 points.

67
COL
 Santiago Botero
DEU
 T - Mobile Team 18 points.

68
ESP
 David Etxebarria
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi 17 points.

69
SUI
 Martin Elmiger
CHE
 Phonak Hearing Systems 17 points.

70
SWE
 Marcus Ljungqvist
ITA
 Alessio - Bianchi 17 points.

71
ESP
 José Enrique Gutierrez
CHE
 Phonak Hearing Systems 16 points.

72
RUS
 Serguei Ivanov
DEU
 T - Mobile Team 16 points.

73
BEL
 Thierry Marichal
BEL
 Lotto - Domo 14 points.

74
ESP
 José Ivan Gutierrez
ESP
 Illes Balears - B. Santander 17 points.

75
FRA
 Sylvain Chavanel
FRA
 Brioches La Boulangere 13 points.

76
ITA
 Pietro Caucchioli
ITA
 Alessio - Bianchi 13 points.

77
RUS
 Vladimir Karpets
ESP
 Illes Balears - B. Santander 13 points.

78
FRA
 Christophe Edaleine
FRA
 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 12 points.

79
GER
 Rolf Aldag
DEU
 T - Mobile Team 12 points.

80
FRA
 Jean-Cyril Robin
FRA
 fdjeux.com 10 points.

81
USA
 Bobby Julich
DNK
 Team CSC 10 points.

82
UKR
 Yuriy Krivtsov
FRA
 Ag2r Prevoyance 9 points.

83
BEL
 Wim Vansevenant
BEL
 Lotto - Domo 8 points.

84
GER
 Sebastian Lang
DEU
 Gerolsteiner 8 points.

85
NED
 Erik Dekker
NLD
 Rabobank 8 points.

86
ITA
 Salvatore Commesso
ITA
 Saeco 7 points.

87
AUT
 Bernhard Eisel
FRA
 fdjeux.com 6 points.

88
IRL
 Mark Scanlon
FRA
 Ag2r Prevoyance 6 points.

89
SUI
 Laurent Dufaux
BEL
 Quick Step - Davitamon 5 points.

90
ITA
 Stefano Zanini
BEL
 Quick Step - Davitamon 5 points.

91
FRA
 Frédéric Finot
FRA
 R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 5 points.

92
FRA
 Stéphane Goubert
FRA
 Ag2r Prevoyance 4 points.

93
ESP
 Óscar Sevilla
CHE
 Phonak Hearing Systems 4 points.

94
USA
 George Hincapie
USA
 US Postal - Berry Floor 4 points.

95
URS
 Marius Sabaliauskas
ITA
 Saeco 4 points.

96
GER
 Ronny Scholz
DEU
 Gerolsteiner 4 points.

97
ESP
 Marcos Serrano
ESP
 Liberty Seguros 4 points.

98
ESP
 Mikel Astarloza
FRA
 Ag2r Prevoyance 4 points.

99
FRA
 Ludovic Martin
FRA
 R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 4 points.

100
ESP
 José Rubiera
USA
 US Postal - Berry Floor 2 points.

101
ITA
 Giuseppe Guerini
DEU
 T - Mobile Team 2 points.

102
FRA
 Patrice Halgand
FRA
 Credit Agricole 2 points.

103
AUS
 Michael Rogers
BEL
 Quick Step - Davitamon 1 points.

104
URS
 Viatcheslav Ekimov
USA
 US Postal - Berry Floor 1 points.

105
NED
 Koos Moerenhout
BEL
 Lotto - Domo 1 points.

 Back to the top
Todays birthdays.

 Charles Ponson
 Raymond Lemarie
 Jacques Dupont
 Francesco Moser
 Laurent Biondi
 Bert Grabsch
 Sacha Modolo


Optimized for Chrome browser.