Tourstats.dk
Tour de France 2020 starts in 

Stats and Facts from
Tour de France.
 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903
Sitemap

After 2019 - Stage 21:
 15175 starters.
  5187 different riders.
  650 teams.
  2273 stages.
  460 restdays.
  446327.00 km.
  5705 abandonnees.


Top 3 in 2019.
GC
 Egan Bernal82:57:00

 Geraint Thomas82:58:11

 Steven Kruijswijk82:58:31


Climb
 Romain Bardet86 pt.

 Egan Bernal78 pt.

 Tim Wellens75 pt.


Sprint
 Peter Sagan316 pt.

 Caleb Ewan248 pt.

 Elia Viviani224 pt.


Youth
 Egan Bernal82:57:00

 David Gaudu83:20:58

 Enric Mas83:55:20

Facts from Tour de France 2006
  |   Stages.  |   Stage winners.  |   Days in yellow  |   Average speed.  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   All riders by age.  |   All riders from.  |  

  |   Rookies.  |   Withdrawls.  |   GC.  |   Polka  |   Green  |   White  |   Route.  |   Summits. (In tour)  |   Miscellaneous.  |  

The 138 of 177 riders that completed in 2006.
Floyd Landis disqualified for doping in stage 17.
ESP
 Óscar Pereiro
ESP
 Illes Balears - Caisse d Epargne89:40:27  +0:00:00

GER
 Andréas Klöden
DEU
 T - Mobile Team89:40:59  +0:00:32

ESP
 Carlos Sastre
DNK
 Team CSC89:42:43  +0:02:16

4
AUS
 Cadel Evans
BEL
 Davitamon - Lotto89:44:38  +0:04:11

5
RUS
 Denis Menchov
NLD
 Rabobank89:46:36  +0:06:09

6
FRA
 Cyril Dessel
FRA
 Ag2r Prevoyance89:48:11  +0:07:44

7
FRA
 Christophe Moreau
FRA
 Ag2r Prevoyance89:49:07  +0:08:40

8
ESP
 Haimar Zubeldia
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi89:51:35  +0:11:08

9
AUS
 Michael Rogers
DEU
 T - Mobile Team89:54:37  +0:14:10

10
LUX
 Fränk Schleck
DNK
 Team CSC89:57:16  +0:16:49

11
ITA
 Damiano Cunego
FRA
 Lampre - Fondital89:58:49  +0:18:22

12
USA
 Levi Leipheimer
DEU
 Gerolsteiner89:58:52  +0:18:25

13
NED
 Michael Boogerd
NLD
 Rabobank89:59:16  +0:18:49

14
GER
 Markus Fothen
DEU
 Gerolsteiner89:59:27  +0:19:00

15
ITA
 Pietro Caucchioli
FRA
 Credit Agricole90:00:42  +0:20:15

16
SLO
 Tadej Valjavec
FRA
 Lampre - Fondital90:05:55  +0:25:28

17
DEN
 Michael Rasmussen
NLD
 Rabobank90:08:03  +0:27:36

18
POR
 José Azevedo
USA
 Discovery Channel Team90:17:38  +0:37:11

19
ITA
 Marzio Bruseghin
FRA
 Lampre - Fondital90:22:35  +0:42:08

20
ESP
 David Arroyo
ESP
 Illes Balears - Caisse d Epargne90:23:30  +0:43:03

21
ESP
 Francisco Javier Vila
FRA
 Lampre - Fondital90:23:58  +0:43:31

22
GER
 Patrik Sinkewitz
DEU
 T - Mobile Team90:28:31  +0:48:04

23
USA
 Christian Vandevelde
DNK
 Team CSC90:29:49  +0:49:22

24
UKR
 Yaroslav Popovych
USA
 Discovery Channel Team90:31:32  +0:51:05

25
ITA
 Giuseppe Guerini
DEU
 T - Mobile Team90:37:29  +0:57:02

26
ITA
 Eddy Mazzoleni
DEU
 T - Mobile Team90:42:10  +1:01:43

27
ESP
 Jose Luis Arrieta
FRA
 Ag2r Prevoyance90:42:30  +1:02:03

28
FRA
 Pierrick Fédrigo
FRA
 Bouygues Telecom90:44:57  +1:04:30

29
RUS
 Vladimir Karpets
ESP
 Illes Balears - Caisse d Epargne90:46:48  +1:06:21

30
BEL
 Axel Merckx
CHE
 Phonak Hearing Systems90:48:58  +1:08:31

31
USA
 George Hincapie
USA
 Discovery Channel Team90:50:44  +1:10:17

32
ESP
 Xabier Zandio
ESP
 Illes Balears - Caisse d Epargne90:56:17  +1:15:50

33
FRA
 Sylvain Calzati
FRA
 Ag2r Prevoyance90:59:56  +1:19:29

34
ESP
 Iker Camaño
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi91:01:04  +1:20:37

35
ESP
 Mikel Astarloza
FRA
 Ag2r Prevoyance91:03:56  +1:23:29

36
FRA
 Stéphane Goubert
FRA
 Ag2r Prevoyance91:08:03  +1:27:36

37
FRA
 Laurent Lefèvre
FRA
 Bouygues Telecom91:09:54  +1:29:27

38
FRA
 Benoit Salmon
FRA
 Agritubel91:10:25  +1:29:58

39
BEL
 Christophe Brandt
BEL
 Davitamon - Lotto91:13:54  +1:33:27

40
FRA
 Christophe Rinero
ESP
 Saunier Duval - Prodir91:14:29  +1:34:02

41
ESP
 Egoi Martínez
USA
 Discovery Channel Team91:14:42  +1:34:15

42
COL
 Ivan Parra Pinto
FRA
 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone91:16:39  +1:36:12

43
ITA
 Cristian Moreni
FRA
 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone91:17:37  +1:37:10

44
FRA
 Sylvain Chavanel
FRA
 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone91:19:35  +1:39:08

45
ESP
 Ruben Lobato
ESP
 Saunier Duval - Prodir91:22:25  +1:41:58

46
AUT
 Georg Totschnig
DEU
 Gerolsteiner91:22:25  +1:41:58

47
FRA
 Patrice Halgand
FRA
 Credit Agricole91:22:33  +1:42:06

48
RUS
 Alexandre Botcharov
FRA
 Credit Agricole91:24:16  +1:43:49

49
ESP
 Iñigo Landaluze
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi91:27:52  +1:47:25

50
FRA
 Matthieu Sprick
FRA
 Bouygues Telecom91:28:01  +1:47:34

51
UKR
 Serhiy Honchar
DEU
 T - Mobile Team91:28:52  +1:48:25

52
GER
 Jens Voigt
DNK
 Team CSC91:30:11  +1:49:44

53
GER
 Matthias Kessler
DEU
 T - Mobile Team91:31:33  +1:51:06

54
ITA
 Stefano Garzelli
ITA
 Liquigas91:33:25  +1:52:58

55
ESP
 David De La Fuente
ESP
 Saunier Duval - Prodir91:34:49  +1:54:22

56
ITA
 Salvatore Commesso
FRA
 Lampre - Fondital91:36:25  +1:55:58

57
FRA
 David Moncoutié
FRA
 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone91:42:40  +2:02:13

58
MLT
 David Millar
ESP
 Saunier Duval - Prodir91:43:40  +2:03:13

59
ITA
 Gilberto Simoni
ESP
 Saunier Duval - Prodir91:46:48  +2:06:21

60
ESP
 Moisés Dueñas
FRA
 Agritubel91:47:29  +2:07:02

61
NED
 Koos Moerenhout
CHE
 Phonak Hearing Systems91:48:33  +2:08:06

62
SWE
 Thomas Lövkvist
FRA
 Francaise Des Jeux91:51:43  +2:11:16

63
JPN
 Christopher Horner
BEL
 Davitamon - Lotto91:51:55  +2:11:28

64
CZE
 Pavel Padrnos
USA
 Discovery Channel Team91:56:15  +2:15:48

65
GER
 Sebastian Lang
DEU
 Gerolsteiner92:04:45  +2:24:18

66
ITA
 Alessandro Ballan
FRA
 Lampre - Fondital92:06:04  +2:25:37

67
GER
 Fabian Wegmann
DEU
 Gerolsteiner92:06:47  +2:26:20

68
FRA
 Sandy Casar
FRA
 Francaise Des Jeux92:08:04  +2:27:37

69
ITA
 Paolo Tiralongo
FRA
 Lampre - Fondital92:11:38  +2:31:11

70
ESP
 Iñaki Isasi
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi92:12:06  +2:31:39

71
ESP
 Juan Manuel Garate
BEL
 Quick Step - Innergetic92:12:17  +2:31:50

72
FRA
 Didier Rous
FRA
 Bouygues Telecom92:12:24  +2:31:57

73
USA
 David Zabriskie
DNK
 Team CSC92:13:16  +2:32:49

74
ESP
 Gorka Verdugo
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi92:13:22  +2:32:55

75
FRA
 Christophe Le Mevel
FRA
 Credit Agricole92:13:54  +2:33:27

76
FRA
 Carlos Da Cruz
FRA
 Francaise Des Jeux92:19:31  +2:39:04

77
ESP
 Francisco José Ventoso
ESP
 Saunier Duval - Prodir92:20:52  +2:40:25

78
AUS
 Simon Gerrans
FRA
 Ag2r Prevoyance92:26:03  +2:45:36

79
ITA
 Manuel Quinziato
ITA
 Liquigas92:27:03  +2:46:36

80
GER
 Björn Schröder
DEU
 Team Milram92:27:18  +2:46:51

81
ARG
 Juan Antonio Flecha
NLD
 Rabobank92:29:23  +2:48:56

82
FRA
 Jérôme Pineau
FRA
 Bouygues Telecom92:30:52  +2:50:25

83
URS
 Viatcheslav Ekimov
USA
 Discovery Channel Team92:31:03  +2:50:36

84
NED
 Joost Posthuma
NLD
 Rabobank92:31:30  +2:51:03

85
DDR
 Erik Zabel
DEU
 Team Milram92:31:43  +2:51:16

86
FRA
 Benoit Vaugrenard
FRA
 Francaise Des Jeux92:32:01  +2:51:34

87
FRA
 Anthony Geslin
FRA
 Bouygues Telecom92:32:01  +2:51:34

88
FRA
 Thomas Voeckler
FRA
 Bouygues Telecom92:32:27  +2:52:00

89
ESP
 Manuel Calvente
FRA
 Agritubel92:32:57  +2:52:30

90
AUS
 Stuart O'Grady
DNK
 Team CSC92:34:55  +2:54:28

91
ESP
 José Rubiera
USA
 Discovery Channel Team92:35:14  +2:54:47

92
NED
 Pieter Weening
NLD
 Rabobank92:35:33  +2:55:06

93
NED
 Bram Tankink
BEL
 Quick Step - Innergetic92:36:32  +2:56:05

94
FRA
 Cédric Vasseur
BEL
 Quick Step - Innergetic92:38:25  +2:57:58

95
GER
 Ronny Scholz
DEU
 Gerolsteiner92:40:18  +2:59:51

96
SUI
 Alexandre Moos
CHE
 Phonak Hearing Systems92:41:04  +3:00:37

97
ITA
 Riccardo Riccò
ESP
 Saunier Duval - Prodir92:41:07  +3:00:40

98
ITA
 Marco Velo
DEU
 Team Milram92:41:39  +3:01:12

99
FRA
 Nicolas Portal
ESP
 Illes Balears - Caisse d Epargne92:41:50  +3:01:23

100
ITA
 Luca Paolini
ITA
 Liquigas92:43:48  +3:03:21

101
GER
 Ralf Grabsch
DEU
 Team Milram92:43:51  +3:03:24

102
FRA
 Nicolas Jalabert
CHE
 Phonak Hearing Systems92:44:35  +3:04:08

103
GER
 Christian Knees
DEU
 Team Milram92:45:28  +3:05:01

104
SWE
 Gustav Larsson
FRA
 Francaise Des Jeux92:45:44  +3:05:17

105
BEL
 Mario Aerts
BEL
 Davitamon - Lotto92:45:56  +3:05:29

106
GER
 Bert Grabsch
CHE
 Phonak Hearing Systems92:47:53  +3:07:26

107
AUT
 Bernhard Eisel
FRA
 Francaise Des Jeux92:48:29  +3:08:02

108
ITA
 Daniele Righi
FRA
 Lampre - Fondital92:52:21  +3:11:54

109
BEL
 Philippe Gilbert
FRA
 Francaise Des Jeux92:52:33  +3:12:06

110
FRA
 Walter Bénéteau
FRA
 Bouygues Telecom92:55:11  +3:14:44

111
BEL
 Johan Vansummeren
BEL
 Davitamon - Lotto92:58:14  +3:17:47

112
FRA
 Sébastien Hinault
FRA
 Credit Agricole92:58:45  +3:18:18

113
FRA
 Anthony Charteau
FRA
 Credit Agricole92:59:59  +3:19:32

114
ESP
 José Garcia Acosta
ESP
 Illes Balears - Caisse d Epargne93:00:02  +3:19:35

115
AUS
 Robbie McEwen
BEL
 Davitamon - Lotto93:00:31  +3:20:04

116
ESP
 Eduardo Gonzalo
FRA
 Agritubel93:00:57  +3:20:30

117
SUI
 Michael Albasini
ITA
 Liquigas93:01:04  +3:20:37

118
SLO
 Matej Mugerli
ITA
 Liquigas93:01:18  +3:20:51

119
FRA
 Samuel Dumoulin
FRA
 Ag2r Prevoyance93:01:45  +3:21:18

120
NOR
 Thor Hushovd
FRA
 Credit Agricole93:03:22  +3:22:55

121
COL
 Victor Hugo Pena
CHE
 Phonak Hearing Systems93:04:06  +3:23:39

122
FRA
 Stéphane Auge
FRA
 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone93:04:49  +3:24:22

123
BEL
 Bradley Wiggins
FRA
 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone93:05:02  +3:24:35

124
ITA
 Matteo Tosatto
BEL
 Quick Step - Innergetic93:05:24  +3:24:57

125
FRA
 Christophe Laurent
FRA
 Agritubel93:05:53  +3:25:26

126
VEN
 Unai Etxebarria
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi93:09:42  +3:29:15

127
NZL
 Julian Dean
FRA
 Credit Agricole93:10:03  +3:29:36

128
SUI
 Patrick Calcagni
ITA
 Liquigas93:12:58  +3:32:31

129
FRA
 Arnaud Coyot
FRA
 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone93:15:04  +3:34:37

130
FRA
 Christophe Mengin
FRA
 Francaise Des Jeux93:15:22  +3:34:55

131
FIN
 Kjell Carlström
ITA
 Liquigas93:15:23  +3:34:56

132
ITA
 Filippo Pozzato
BEL
 Quick Step - Innergetic93:16:36  +3:36:09

133
FRA
 Cédric Coutouly
FRA
 Agritubel93:18:30  +3:38:03

134
AUT
 Peter Wrolich
DEU
 Gerolsteiner93:18:50  +3:38:23

135
ESP
 Aitor Hernández
ESP
 Euskaltel - Euskadi93:29:46  +3:49:19

136
BEL
 Gert Steegmans
BEL
 Davitamon - Lotto93:38:46  +3:58:19

137
FRA
 Jimmy Casper
FRA
 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone93:39:35  +3:59:08

138
BEL
 Wim Vansevenant
BEL
 Davitamon - Lotto93:41:31  +4:01:04


Back to the top
Todays birthdays.

 Léon Braeckeveldt
 Jacques Geus
 Frans Vos
 Jean Bobet
 Pietro Nascimbene
 Clément Roman
 Alphonse Steuten
 Ugo Colombo
 José-Antonio Pontón
 Evert Dolman
 Dorino Vanzo
 Guillermo Arenas
 Nathan Dahlberg
 Arturas Kasputis
 Fernando Pinero
 Philippe Gaumont
 Matthew White
 Assan Bazayev
 Tobias Ludvigsson


Optimized for Chrome browser.




NEW

La Course by Tour de France.