Tourstats.dk Tour de France 2020 starts in 

Stats and Facts from
Tour de France.
 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903
Sitemap

After 2019 - Stage 21:
 15176 starters.
  5191 different riders.
  649 teams.
  2273 stages.
  459 restdays.
  446261.40 km.
  5729 abandonnees.


Top 3 in 2019.
GC
 Egan Bernal82:57:00
 Geraint Thomas82:58:11
 Steven Kruijswijk82:58:31

Climb
 Romain Bardet86 pt.
 Egan Bernal78 pt.
 Tim Wellens75 pt.

Sprint
 Peter Sagan316 pt.
 Caleb Ewan248 pt.
 Elia Viviani224 pt.

Youth
 Egan Bernal82:57:00
 David Gaudu83:20:58
 Enric Mas83:55:20
Facts from Tour de France 2006
  |   Stages.  |   Stage winners.  |   Days in yellow  |   Average speed.  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   All riders by age.  |   All riders from.  |  

  |   Rookies.  |   Withdrawls.  |   GC.  |   Polka  |   Green  |   White  |   Route.  |   Summits. (In tour)  |   Miscellaneous.  |  

After 21 stages: Dist: 3657.10 km. Average: 41,290 km/h. Start: 177 riders. Withdrawls: 38 riders. Restdays: 2 IT: 2

General classification

1
ESP
 Óscar Pereiro Illes Balears - Caisse d Epargne 89:40:27

2
GER
 Andréas Klöden T - Mobile Team 89:40:59

3
ESP
 Carlos Sastre Team CSC 89:42:43

Team classification introduced in 1930.

1
DEU
 T - Mobile TeamGermany 269:08:46

2
DNK
 Team CSCDenmark 269:26:26

3
NLD
 RabobankHolland 269:32:12

Climbers classification introduced in 1933

1
DEN
 Michael Rasmussen Rabobank 166 pt.

2
ESP
 David De La Fuente Saunier Duval - Prodir 113 pt.

3
ESP
 Carlos Sastre Team CSC 99 pt.

Sprinters classification introduced in 1953

1
AUS
 Robbie McEwen Davitamon - Lotto 288 pt.

2
DDR
 Erik Zabel Team Milram 199 pt.

3
NOR
 Thor Hushovd Credit Agricole 195 pt.

Combative classification introduced in 1953

1
ESP
 David De La Fuente Saunier Duval - Prodir

Youth classification introduced in 1975

1
ITA
 Damiano Cunego Lampre - Fondital 89:58:49

2
GER
 Markus Fothen Gerolsteiner 89:59:27

3
FRA
 Matthieu Sprick Bouygues Telecom 91:28:01

Todays birthdays.

 • Jean Preuss

 • Guy Lintilhac

 • Marcel Senn

 • Michel Charreard

 • Davis Phinney

 • Roberto Amadio

 • Ronan Pensec

 • Wilfried Peeters

 • Victor Hugo Pena

 • Wilfried Cretskens

 • Florian Sénéchal



Optimized for Chrome
and Opera - browsers.


Most resent deaths.

 • Fabrice Philipot

 • Eusebio Velez

 • Roger Decock

 • Gustaaf De Smet

 • Roger Baens

 • Nicolas Portal